
9780231041164
The Politics of Attraction: Four Middle Powers and the United States
Annette Baker Fox
ISBN 13: 9780231041164
Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr
Publication Date: 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
The Politics of Attraction: Four Middle Powers and the United States: Search Results
| 1. |
The Politics of Attraction: Four Middle Powers and the United States (ISBN: 9780231041164) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: Columbia Univ Pr, 1977. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP61136992 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
THE POLITICS OF ATTRACTION: FOUR MIDDLE POWERS AND THE UNITED STATES (ISBN: 0231041160 / 0-231-04116-0) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1977. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book appears in very good condition; DJ is scuffed and slightly torn; Sticker on fly end page. Bookseller Inventory # 040292 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
The Politics of Attraction: Four Middle Powers and the United States by Annette Baker Fox (1977, Hardcover) (ISBN: 0231041160 / 0-231-04116-0) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia Univ Pr, 1977. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Ex library book in excellent condition, no writing or highlighting. Bookseller Inventory # 100210119 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
The Politics of Attraction: Four Middle Powers and the United States (ISBN: 0231041160 / 0-231-04116-0) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia Univ Pr. Book Condition: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1977. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Bookseller Inventory # 216918 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
THE POLITICS OF ATTRACTION (ISBN: 0231041160 / 0-231-04116-0) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, New York, 1977. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FINE+ hard cover is essentially as new but for 2 tiny flecks of discoloration (1/16" and 1/8") at top of text block and very light rubbing at bottom edge. VERY GOOD DJ w/mylar has light rubbing, a little foxing at bottom of joints, and minimal edgewear. Bookseller Inventory # 000594 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
The Politics of Attraction: Four Middle Powers and the United States (ISBN: 0231041160 / 0-231-04116-0) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia Univ Pr. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0231041160 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0231041160 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
The Politics of Attraction. Four Middle Powers and the United States. (ISBN: 9780231041164) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, New York., 1977., 1977. pp.xii+371. 22.5cm. Notes. Index. Slight damage to free front end paper. Original cloth. Hard cover in frayed and stained dust jacket. A good clean copy. ISBN. 0-231-04116-0. The relationship between a superpower and friendly middle powers: Canada, Mexico, Australia and Brazil. *Offered for sale by a full-time stockholding bookseller. Bookseller Inventory # 7758 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
The Politics of Attraction: Four Middle Powers and the United States (ISBN: 9780231041164) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia Univ Pr, 1977. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP56694803 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
The Politics of Attraction: Four Middle Powers and the United States. (ISBN: 9780231041164) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, 1977., 1977. Hardcover. Mark to front endpaper, o/wise good condition in dj. Examines the case ofCanada, Mexico, Australia and Brazil. 371pp. ISBN 0231041160. 29325. Bookseller Inventory # 61318 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
THE POLITICS OF ATTRACTION (ISBN: 9780231041164) Fox, Annette Baker Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, New York, 1977. Original green cloth binding. First Edition, Review Copy. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine unclipped dust jacket. [viii], 371 pp. A study of international dynamics: a super power (in this case, the United States), and four middle powers (Canada, Mexico, Australia and Brazil). First edition, publisher's review slip laid in. A tight, clean copy, without shelf wear, discolouration, markings or bumping to corners. Dust jacket is mylar-protected. Bookseller Inventory # 509734 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













