
9780295964089
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection
Christopher D. Roy
ISBN 13: 9780295964089
Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr
Publication Date: 1985
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection: Search Results
| 1. |
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1) Roy, Christopher D. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD's, info-trac, access codes, etc. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000194568 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Art And Life In Africa: Selections From The Stanley Collection (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1) Roy, Christopher D. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Iowa Press, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Ink name, else interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed. . Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 32458 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1) Roy, Christopher D. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0295964081 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0295964081 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection.[Subtitle]: (exhibition publication) (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1) Roy, Christopher D. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The University of Iowa Museum of Art, 1985. Hardcover. Size: 9.25"x12.25", 202pp., 135 plates with many in colour As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 155984 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection (ISBN: 9780295964089) Roy, Christopher D. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Iowa Museum of Art, USA, 1985. Hard Back. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Fine book in a very good, spine-faded dust-wrapper. Edition published by the University of Iowa Museum of Art. Extra postage required outside Europe. Bookseller Inventory # 008585 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Art And Life In Africa: Selections From The Stanley Collection e (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1) Roy, Christopher D. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ. Iowa Museum of Art, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 202 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 802870 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
ART AND LIFE IN AFRICA. Selections From the Stanley Collection.: (ISBN: 9780295964089) Roy, Christopher D. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Iowa Museum of Art, 1985. xiv, 202 pages, 150 b/w and 57 color photographs, 5 maps. Cloth cover. Bookseller Inventory # 2954 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












