9780295964089

Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection

Christopher D. Roy

ISBN 10: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1
ISBN 13: 9780295964089
Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr
Publication Date: 1985
Binding: Hardcover
 

Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection: Search Results

1.
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1)
Roy, Christopher D.
ISBN 10: 0295964081
ISBN 13: 9780295964089
Bookseller: Central Kentucky Book Supply (Nicholasville, KY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD's, info-trac, access codes, etc. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000194568

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.33
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2.
Art And Life In Africa: Selections From The Stanley Collection (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1)
Roy, Christopher D.
ISBN 10: 0295964081
ISBN 13: 9780295964089
Bookseller: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Iowa Press, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Ink name, else interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed. . Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 32458

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
3.
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1)
Roy, Christopher D.
ISBN 10: 0295964081
ISBN 13: 9780295964089
Bookseller: Crashing Rocks Books (Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0295964081 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0295964081

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 49.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4.
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection.[Subtitle]: (exhibition publication) (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1)
Roy, Christopher D.
ISBN 10: 0295964081
ISBN 13: 9780295964089
Bookseller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB (Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The University of Iowa Museum of Art, 1985. Hardcover. Size: 9.25"x12.25", 202pp., 135 plates with many in colour As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 155984

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 65.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Art and Life in Africa: Selections from the Stanley Collection (ISBN: 9780295964089)
Roy, Christopher D.
ISBN 10: 0295964081
ISBN 13: 9780295964089
Bookseller: Nigel Sustins Books (Bishops Castle, SHROP, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Iowa Museum of Art, USA, 1985. Hard Back. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Fine book in a very good, spine-faded dust-wrapper. Edition published by the University of Iowa Museum of Art. Extra postage required outside Europe. Bookseller Inventory # 008585

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 65.12
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.06
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6.
Art And Life In Africa: Selections From The Stanley Collection e (ISBN: 0295964081 / 0-295-96408-1)
Roy, Christopher D.
ISBN 10: 0295964081
ISBN 13: 9780295964089
Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Deep River, IA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ. Iowa Museum of Art, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 202 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 802870

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 85.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
7.
ART AND LIFE IN AFRICA. Selections From the Stanley Collection.: (ISBN: 9780295964089)
Roy, Christopher D.
ISBN 10: 0295964081
ISBN 13: 9780295964089
Bookseller: Ethnographic Arts Publications (Mill Valley, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Iowa Museum of Art, 1985. xiv, 202 pages, 150 b/w and 57 color photographs, 5 maps. Cloth cover. Bookseller Inventory # 2954

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 114.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.90
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book