9780671324391

Reluctant Warrior:Ulysses S. Grant: Ulysses S. Grant

Bob Young; Jan Young

ISBN 10: 067132439X / 0-671-32439-X
ISBN 13: 9780671324391
Publisher: J. Messner
Publication Date: 1971

 

Reluctant Warrior:Ulysses S. Grant: Ulysses S. Grant: Search Results

1.
Reluctant warrior: Ulysses S. Grant, (ISBN: 067132439X / 0-671-32439-X)
Young, Bob;Young, Jan
ISBN 10: 067132439X
ISBN 13: 9780671324391
Bookseller: Free State Books (Halethorpe, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J. Messner, 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Bookseller Inventory # G067132439XI3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
2.
Reluctant warrior: Ulysses S. Grant, (ISBN: 067132439X / 0-671-32439-X)
Young, Bob;Young, Jan
ISBN 10: 067132439X
ISBN 13: 9780671324391
Bookseller: Hub City Books (Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J. Messner, 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. Former library copy with normal markings. text clean, binding good. Dust jacket good.All books are shipped the next business day. Bookseller Inventory # 962ae

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.60
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
3.
Reluctant Warrior Ulysses S. Grant (ISBN: 067132439X / 0-671-32439-X)
Young, Bob;Young, Jan
ISBN 10: 067132439X
ISBN 13: 9780671324391
Bookseller: Recycled Books & Music (Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Julian Messner, NY, 1971. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Jacket. First Edition. 191pp. DJ has 1" x 3/4" piece missing from the top edge of front panel along with a tear and some smudging. Lower front flap clipped else, All Books Are Graded by ABAA Standards. Bookseller Inventory # 05078

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.50
Within U.S.A.
4.
Reluctant Warrior Ulysses S. Grant (ISBN: 067132439X / 0-671-32439-X)
Young, Bob;Young, Jan
ISBN 10: 067132439X
ISBN 13: 9780671324391
Bookseller: Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wilson, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Julian Messner, 1971. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some smudges and small darker discolorations on covers, top outside page edges dust smudged, damp stain on front endpage, top early page edges and margins lightly wavy, pea-sized brown marks on 3 early page side margins. Light brown cloth with black lettering on spine and black design on spine and front cover. 191 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 016451

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Reluctant Warrior: Ulysses S. Grant (ISBN: 067132439X / 0-671-32439-X)
Young, Bob;Young, Jan
ISBN 10: 067132439X
ISBN 13: 9780671324391
Bookseller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books (Wausau, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1971 Julian Messner 1st Ed., 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine brown cloth with pagination edges tanned in a Very Good + to Near Fine dust jacket with very light wear & rubs & a touch of toning at periphery. Front flap clipped at bottom with price intact. Bookseller Inventory # CHIL44140

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
6.
Reluctant Warrior: Ulysses S. Grant. (ISBN: 067132439X / 0-671-32439-X)
Young, Bob;Young, Jan
ISBN 10: 067132439X
ISBN 13: 9780671324391
Bookseller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA (Galena, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Julian Messner, New York, 1971. Hardcover. 8vo. Tan cloth, pictorial dustr jacket. 191pp. Tight, clean, decent first edition of this surprisingly uncommon young adult biography. Ex-library, with relatively few and mostly-removed markings. Bookseller Inventory # 34195

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
Reluctant Warrior Ulysses S. Grant (ISBN: 067132439X / 0-671-32439-X)
Young, Bob;Young, Jan
ISBN 10: 067132439X
ISBN 13: 9780671324391
Bookseller: Crossroad Books (Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Julian Messner, Inc, New York, 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Rubbing along front and rear spine gutters. Upper corner of DJ clipped, but price present on lower corner. DJ shows light rubbing to spine extremeties and flap fold corners. Faint rubbing along front spine edge and front flap fold. ; Library binding (not ex-lib) . ; 191 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 17401

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book