
9780814316726
American Jewry and the Holocaust: The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, 1939-1945
Yehuda Bauer
ISBN 13: 9780814316726
Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr
Publication Date: 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
American Jewry and the Holocaust: The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, 1939-1945: Search Results
| 1. |
Americanjewry and the Holocaust : The American Joint Distribution 1939-1945 (ISBN: 0814316727 / 0-8143-1672-7) Bauer, Yehuda Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1981. 522pp. Book Condition: Excellent. No Jacket. Octavo. prev. owner was synagogue. there are synagogue markings. in various places but the text is finr. Hard Cover. Bookseller Inventory # 002344 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
American Jewry and the Holocaust: The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, 1939-1945 (ISBN: 0814316727 / 0-8143-1672-7) Bauer, Yehuda Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 8vo, 9.25" x 6.25", 522 pages. Black cloth. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. Book shows slightest shelfwear to the spine ends, else Fine. Jacket shows some subtle edgewear, unobtrusive 1" tear to the top right corner of the front panel, else Fine. In mylar. Bookseller Inventory # 9875 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
American Jewry and The Holocaust (ISBN: 0814316727 / 0-8143-1672-7) Bauer, Yehuda Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Detroit: Wayne State University Press, 1982, 1982. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Previous owner's library seal on flyleaf. Bookseller Inventory # 000700 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
American Jewry and the Holocaust - The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, 1939-1945 (ISBN: 9780814316726) Bauer, Yehuda Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: NJ BOOK: Very good Wayne State Univ Pr 1981, 1981. jacket is Very good. 522 pp. Notes. Biblio. Index. Maps. Bookseller Inventory # 001139 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
American Jewry and the Holocaust: The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, 1939-1945 (ISBN: 0814316727 / 0-8143-1672-7) Bauer, Yehuda Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Wayne State University Press, 1981. UNKNOWN. Standard used condition. Bookseller Inventory # 7496485BS319tol Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
American Jewry and the Holocaust: The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, 1939-1945 (ISBN: 0814316727 / 0-8143-1672-7) Bauer, Yehuda Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Wayne State University Press, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. Dust Cover/corners/edges show wear. Binding/Spine warped from use but intact. Sticker residue on cover. Minimal Highlighting. Minimal Markings. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000079208 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
American Jewry and the Holocaust, The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, 1939-1945 (ISBN: 0814316727 / 0-8143-1672-7) Bauer, Yehuda Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Wayne State University Press, 1982. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Detroit: Wayne State Univ. Press, 1982. 2nd Printing. Draws on a mass of unpublished material in the JDC archives and other repositories, balancing personal stories with a country-by-country account of the fate of the Jews throughout the war years. Maps & Tables. Notes. Biblio. Index. 523pp. Near Fine Hardcover in full cloth w/ NF dj. Bookseller Inventory # 618 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.







