9780930186050

White Women

Helmut Newton

ISBN 10: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publication Date: 1980
Binding: Softcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

Woman in the Mirror Woman in the Mirror
Avedon, Richard;Hollander, Anne


Face of Fashion Face of Fashion
Bright, Susan


White Women: Search Results

1.
White Women (ISBN: 9780930186050)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Bedford, NS, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Good. Book Condition: Good * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97809301860504.0

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
From Canada to U.S.A.
2.
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: Elistics (Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Simon & Schuster. Book Condition: Good. USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next business day. Thank you for your business. Bookseller Inventory # 16-B-1-00469

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.07
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: Katie Schaffer (Bangor, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Congreve Publishing, New York, 1976. Soft cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Black and white photographs. Bookseller Inventory # 000679

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: Chop Suey Books (Richmond, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Congreve, Italy, 1976. Good+ oversized paperback. The exterior of the book shows shelf wear, including rubbing to the edges and bumping to the top of the spine. The bottom of the spine is beginning to separate from the book itself but the pages remain attached. The interior photos are crisp and bright. A good reading copy. Upaginated. Bookseller Inventory # 2018219

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
5.
White Women (ISBN: 9780930186050)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CONGREVE PUB CO 0. TRADE PAPER Photography-Photographers . USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978093018605008

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
6.
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Simon & Schuster 1980-01, 1980. Paperback. Book Condition: good. 0930186052. Bookseller Inventory # 588377

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 32.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: Camerons Books and Magazines (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Congreve Publishing Company, Inc./ Simon and Schuster, New York, NY. Oversized Softcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 3rd printing. The covers are very lightly rubbed and shelf worn, otherwise the covers are clean, with pages are clean and without tears, and the book is tightly bound and in near fine condition. (NF/No Jacket.) Unpag. Bookseller Inventory # 23004

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
8.
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Evanston, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Congreve Publishing, New York, 1976. Third printing. Softcover. The second book from this iconic photographer. A collection of nude photographs in both black and white and color. An about near fine copy in wrappers. Bookseller Inventory # 109840

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
WHITE WOMEN. (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA (Sarasota, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Congreve, NY, 1976. Softcover. Book Condition: Very good+. 4to. Designed by Bea Feitler. Copious full color photographs. Unpaginated pp. Illustrative stiff wrappers. Very light edgewear; else, a nice copy. Third edition. Bookseller Inventory # 37784

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 55.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
10.
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2)
Newton, Helmut
ISBN 10: 0930186052
ISBN 13: 9780930186050
Bookseller: Bruce Irving (River Edge, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Congreve, New York, 1976. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition, slight marks on covers. Interior pages fine. Third printing. Collection of Newton's fashion inspired nudes. Bookseller Inventory # 000878

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 65.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book