Appearances: Fashion Photography Since 1945Harrison, Martin

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Appearances: Fashion Photography Since 1945Harrison, Martin
In & Out of FashionKlein, William
Helmut Newton : Pages from the GlossiesNewton, Helmut
On the Edge: Images from 100 Years of VogueEditors of Vogue
Woman in the MirrorAvedon, Richard;Hollander, Anne
Face of FashionBright, Susan |
| 1. |
White Women (ISBN: 9780930186050) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Good. Book Condition: Good * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97809301860504.0 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Simon & Schuster. Book Condition: Good. USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next business day. Thank you for your business. Bookseller Inventory # 16-B-1-00469 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Congreve Publishing, New York, 1976. Soft cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Black and white photographs. Bookseller Inventory # 000679 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Congreve, Italy, 1976. Good+ oversized paperback. The exterior of the book shows shelf wear, including rubbing to the edges and bumping to the top of the spine. The bottom of the spine is beginning to separate from the book itself but the pages remain attached. The interior photos are crisp and bright. A good reading copy. Upaginated. Bookseller Inventory # 2018219 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
White Women (ISBN: 9780930186050) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: CONGREVE PUB CO 0. TRADE PAPER Photography-Photographers . USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978093018605008 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller |
|||
| 6. |
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Simon & Schuster 1980-01, 1980. Paperback. Book Condition: good. 0930186052. Bookseller Inventory # 588377 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Congreve Publishing Company, Inc./ Simon and Schuster, New York, NY. Oversized Softcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 3rd printing. The covers are very lightly rubbed and shelf worn, otherwise the covers are clean, with pages are clean and without tears, and the book is tightly bound and in near fine condition. (NF/No Jacket.) Unpag. Bookseller Inventory # 23004 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Congreve Publishing, New York, 1976. Third printing. Softcover. The second book from this iconic photographer. A collection of nude photographs in both black and white and color. An about near fine copy in wrappers. Bookseller Inventory # 109840 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
WHITE WOMEN. (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Congreve, NY, 1976. Softcover. Book Condition: Very good+. 4to. Designed by Bea Feitler. Copious full color photographs. Unpaginated pp. Illustrative stiff wrappers. Very light edgewear; else, a nice copy. Third edition. Bookseller Inventory # 37784 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
White Women (ISBN: 0930186052 / 0-930186-05-2) Newton, Helmut Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Congreve, New York, 1976. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition, slight marks on covers. Interior pages fine. Third printing. Collection of Newton's fashion inspired nudes. Bookseller Inventory # 000878 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.