Angermuller Rudolph (220 results)

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.37
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. VG/Good hardcover edition. 294 pages, has some light water damage to last few pages, which are rippled.; 9419.
Published by Vienna
- Softcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 8 1/4 by 6 1/2 inches, 104 pages, text apparently complete in German and English, illustrated. Covers have very slight wear and the pages are clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.85
US$ 20.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by Bundesministerium Fur Auswartige Angelegenheiten, Vienna
- Softcover
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Exhibition catalog. Gently rubbed. Text in German and English. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st US Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Salzburg Internationale Stiftung Mozarteum Juni 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Gut. 1 Softcover Buch, 23 x 17cm, 123 Seiten, Cover mit kl. Knick am Eck, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter altersgem. Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Anti-da Ponte (Rudolphe Angermüller); Raimund Cordulus Wetzler Freiherr von Plankenstern, Bankier, Freund, Taufpate und Hazardspieler (Günther G Bauer). 43(1-2)…251 gr.

Published by Salzburg Internationale Stiftung Mozarteum Juni 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Gut. 1 Softcover Buch, 23 x 17cm, 138 Seiten, Cover beschriftet (Bleistift), sonst leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter altersgem. Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Können sie denn noch ein paar Zimmer anbauen lassen? Zur Geschichte der Mozart-Wohnhauses (Rudolph Angermüller). 44(1-2) 290 gr.

Published by Salzburg Internationale Stiftung Mozarteum Juni 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.13
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 Softcover Buch, 23 x 17cm, 117 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Mozart und Beethoven (Hermann Abert); Der Streit um Mozarts Kirchenmusik (Karl Gustav Fellerer); Mozart in dieser Zeit (Ernst Lert). 45(1-2) 220 gr.

Published by Salzburg Internationale Stiftung Mozarteum November 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.13
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 Softcover Buch, 23 x 17cm, 126 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: A Forgotten Life of Mozart (Giovanni Vigilar); Mozart und die Antike (Klaus-Dietrich Koch); Eine Mozart-Gesesllschaft, 1832, in einem amerikanischen Dorf (Sigmund Levarie). 251 gr.

Published by Salzburg Internationale Stiftung Mozarteum November 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 Softcover Buch, 23 x 17cm, 109 Seiten, Cover mit kl. Knick am Eck, sonst leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Die Sänger der Erstaufführung von Mozarts Festa teatrale 'Ascanio in Alba' (Rudolph Angermüller); Briefe von und an Constanze Nissen-Mozart von September 1828 bi…s Februar 1837 (Angermüller). 47(1-2) 190 gr.

Mozarteum, Siebente Serenade (26.8.1976), Das Mozarteum-Orchester unter der Leitung von Ralf Weikert
Published by Salzburg Salzburger Festspiele 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Programmheft mit Background-Geschichte, 21 x 11,5cm, 16 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter altersgem. Zustand.; 7 Programm: Marsch D-Dur, KV 408/2; (Droste-Hülshoff) Duo concertante Nr. 2 für Horn, Fagott und Orchester Es-Dur; Sechs Deutsche Tänze, KV 567; Kassation G-Dur, KV 63; Marsch C-Dur…, KV 408/3. 40 gr.

Published by Salzburg Salzburger Festspiele 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Programmheft mit Background-Geschichte, 21 x 11,5cm, 16 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter altersgem. Zustand.; 6 Programm: Divertimento D -Dur, KV 205; Konzert für Fagott B-Dur, KV 191; Serendade D-Dur (Posthorn), KV 320; Marsch D-Dur, KV 335/1. 40 gr.

Published by Salzburg Salzburger Festspiele 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Programmheft mit Background-Geschichte, 21 x 11,5cm, 28 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter altersgem. Zustand.; 5 Programm: Symphonie G-Dur, KV 199; Konzert für Klavier und Orchster D-Dur, (Krönungskonert) KV 537; 'Per pletä non ricercate' - Arie (Rondo) für Tenor und Orchester, KV 420; 'Mise…ro! O sogno' - 'Aura, che intorno spiri', Rezitative und Arie für Tenor und 60 gr.

Published by Salzburg Salzburger Festspiele 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Programmheft mit Background-Geschichte, 21 x 11,5cm, 16 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter altersgem. Zustand.; 5 Programm: Symphonie F-Dur, KV 112; Konzert für Flöte und Harfe C-Dur, KV 299; Balletmusik zur Pantomime 'Les Petits Riens' KV 299b; Symphonie D-Dur ('Pariser Symphonie') KV 297. 4…0 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.84
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Bundesministerium Fur Auswartige Angelegenheiten, Vienna
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStiff Card Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Exhibition catalog. Undated [1980s/1990s]. German and English text. 152 exhibits described. 104pp, illustrated in color and in b&w. Bright, clean and unmarked. Tight, square binding. Bright, unmarked wrappers. Weight, 260g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: German
Published by Philipp Reclam Jr. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.75
US$ 18.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Wie neu. 2. Auflage. 93 S. Das Buch ist in exzellentem, sauberen Zustand. Buch ist wie neu ungelesen. -----Inhalt. "Wie es mit der Musik dort steht, wo Sie sich jetzt befinden, ahne ich nur in Umrissen. Ich habe die Vermutung, die ich in dieser Hinsicht hebe, einmal auf die Formel gebracht: Ich sei nicht…schlechthin sicher, ob die Engel, wenn sie im Lobe Gottes begriffen sind, gerade Bach spielen - ich sei aber sicher, daß sie, wenn sie unter sich sind, Mozart spielen und daß ihnen dann doch auch der liebe Gott gerne zuhört." Karl Barth, Dankbrief an Mozart (1955). Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.50
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Kassel, Bärenreiter 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket68 Seiten, Gr-8°, Orig.-Broschur. (gut erhalten).
More imagesAbendempfindung bis Zufriedenheit. Schone Stucke aus den Internationalen Stiftung Mozarteum
Rudolph Angermuller, Genevieve Geffray, Gabriele Ramsauer, Johanna Senigl
Language: German
Published by Inernationale Stiftung Mozarteum, Munich 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. German language. Generously illustrated, many full-page color plates. Glossy boards are rubbed; top of spine and 1 corner bumped. Interior pages are crisp and clean without blemish. 152 pages, 8 1/2" x 9".
Published by Kassel, Bärenreiter 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket121 Seiten, Gr-8°, Orig.-Broschur. (gut erhalten).

Published by Bärenreiter, Kassel / Basel u. a. 1978
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Jahr: 1978. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: Zusammengestellt von Rudolph Angermüller und Otto Schneider. Umschlag etwas gebräunt. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 68 S.

Published by Bärenreiter, Kassel / Basel u. a. 1982
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Jahr: 1982. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: Zusammengestellt von Rudolph Angermüller und Otto Schneider. Umschlag etwas gebräunt. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 175 S.
Published by Frankfurt, Berlin, Propyläen. 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. 296 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Internationale Stiftung Mozarteum, Salzburg 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth Boards, Gilt Titles. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. Ein Symposion aus Anlass des hundertjahrigen Grundungstages der Internationalen Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg, September 1980. 150pp, illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked condition. Tight, sound binding, no wear to cloth. Nearly similar dustjack…et. Weight, 460g. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images always available. Shipped well packed. [Maximum postage to anywhere within Canada is now approx US$15.00- up to 5kg total weight, boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate]. Size: 9.5" Tall. Book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.90
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

Mozart: Bilder und Kla?nge : 6. Salzburger Landesausstellung, Schloss Klessheim, Salzburg, 23. Ma?rz bis 3. November 1991 (German Edition)
Rudolph-angermuller-internationale-stiftung-mozarteum-salzburg-herbert-werner-genevieve-geffray
Language: German
Published by Salzburg: Salzburger Landesausstellungen 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! German edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes m…ay not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Published by o. V., Salzburg 1988
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Jahr: 1988. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Sonderdruck aus: Mozart-Jahrbuch 1987/88. Mit eigenh. Widmung von Wolfgang Rehm auf dem Umschlag. Aus dem Nachlass des Musikwissenschaftlers Prof. Rudolf Stephan. Gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 257-265 S.