Murphy Alexandra R (85 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. June 28 - October 19, 1986. Contents Include: Winslow Homer, American Among The Masters; Winslow Homer, Printmaker. Card covers. Good+ tight condition with slight wear to cover corners. 75 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.

Language: English
Published by Clark Art Inst, Williamstown, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. None. 75 pages, b&w and color illustrations. Previous price stickers on back cover. Else a clean, tight copy. Record # 451306.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. None. 75 pages, b&w and color illustrations. Previous price stickers on back cover. Else a clean, tight copy. Record # 451304.

Language: English
Published by Clark Art Inst, Williamstown, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, U.S.A.South Congress Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.61
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. NF. Softcover, 75 pp, color and b&w illustrations, very light edgewear with slight bumping to corners, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy.

- Softcover
Seller: LBH Books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.LBH Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. New soft cover in pristine condition with some very light shelfwear to cover.

Language: English
Published by Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute, Williamstown 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. 75pp. Wraps lightly rubbed, else very good.

European Paintings in the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston : An Illustrated Summary Catologue
Museum of Fine Arts, Department of Paintings Staff, Murphy, Alexandra R.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Galerie Michael 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Catalog price list laid in. Oversized paperback. 69 pages. Light shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine.

Jean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Alexandra R. Murphy; Clark Art Institute; Frick Art And Historical Center
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Jean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Alexandra R. Murphy; Clark Art Institute; Frick Art And Historical Center
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Jean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Alexandra R. Murphy; Clark Art Institute; Frick Art And Historical Center
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to., ill., 75 pp. Touch of chipping along spine/rubbing to corners, else Fine. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A tight, clean softcover in good plus condition; scuff to front cover, else very good. Interior pages bright. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Museum Of Fine Arts 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Text is in English. Size - H: 11.5', W: 8.25', D: .125' This item is Used and is listed as being in Good condition. An exhibit on Vesuvius which was on display at the Museum of Fine Arts in Boston, MA from April 15-July 16, 1978. Cover is lightly scuffed and faded. Pages are clean and unmar…ked, spine is intact. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1978
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Very Good (or better). Oversize stapled wraps, shows light wear, clean, tightly bound, unmarked with clean pages. 17 pp. 11 bw, 2 color plates Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
More imagesPublished by New York: Jack Kilgore & Co., 2001 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, card covers, 11pp. + 41 color plates w/ verso keys. VG+: mild soiling to the rear cover, clean and solid otherwise.

- Softcover
Seller: Yes Books, portland, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Corner clipped on first two pages. Spine cracked. Otherwise, a clean unmarked copy. 259 pages.
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1978
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Oversize stapled wraps with light wear, clean, tight bound, unmarked. Dates of exhibition: April 15 - July 16, 1978 at the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. 17 pages b/w and color illustrations.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; Numerous illustrations in color and black and white. Foreword by Martha Jay Hoppin. Essays by Alexandra R. Murphy, and Rafael Fernandez. Published on the occasion of the exhibiti…on held at Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute, June 28 - October 19, 1986.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 75 pages.
Published by Clark Art Institute, Williamstown 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. exhib. cat. 4to, 79 pp. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sterling And Francine Clark Institute, Williamstown, Mass 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Perfect bound illustrated covers, bright and square, with mild shelf wear. Book is firm in binding, 75 pages, b&w and color plates. Book is firm in binding, clean interior, 75 pp. include Chronology, Catalogue, and suggestions for Further Reading. Free of any markings, not ex-libr…ary. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 75 pages.

Language: English
Published by Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute, Williamstown, MA 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. 4to. Soft cover. 75 p. Black and white and color reproductions. A beautiful catalog of the works of Winslow Homer in the Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute in Williamstown, Massachusetts, including 300 magazine illustrations as well as his better-known…watercolors and oil paintings. Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 148 page hardcover exhibition catalog, w/many illustrations in color and b/w. Green cloth exterior with title in gold on front and spine. Spine is very slightly sunfaded. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.67
US$ 21.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:0878462309.

Jean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Clark Art Institute,Alexandra R. Murphy,Frick Art and Historical Center
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books to Give ~ Books to Love®, Alexandria, U.S.A.Books to Give ~ Books to Love®
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. First. A sumptuously illustrated catalogue of a touring exhibit of 19th- and early 20th-century French paintings owned by Boston's Museum of Fine Arts, starting with Jean-Baptiste Corot's Neo-Classical landscapes and going through the Cubist works Georges Braque produced after World War I. Dozens…of full-color, often full-page, illustrations of paintings by artists such as Delacroix, Millet, Pissaro, Cezanne, and Van Gogh--each with its own explication--are preceded by an essay by Alexandra R. Murphy on Boston art collectors in the 19th century, and how the Museum of Fine Arts managed to accumulate such riches. This hardback copy is in excellent condition, with only some slight cosmetic wear on the edges of the cover and a small mark of an old label on the front end paper. The text block is still tight and unblemished.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.