7 Results (Displaying results 1 - 7)
Edit Your Search
1.

The Story of Tunnels

Abdolrashidi, A.A.
Bookseller: The Book Den
(Evanston, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Andre Deutsch, London, 1988. Pictorial Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 6562

2.

Iran Man - Nature, Life

Afshin Bakhtiar; A.A. Abdolrashidi [Ed.]
(Dunfermline, FIF, United Kingdom)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 83.84
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.22
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Gooya House of Culture and Art, 2002. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Folio. Ships from the UK. Folio. Cloth Hardback, 2002 . . Unpaginated. Numerous colour photographs. Bound in dark blue cloth, with gilt lettering on front and rear boards. Minimal shelf wear to extremities. Dust jacket. Photographic glossy paper, edges slightly rubbed. Hinges, intact. Textblock, sturdy. Pages, clean and intact. Also, comes in a photographic glossy slip case. Slip case, edges rubbed. Text in both English and one of the Iranian languages. Offered by the Rare & Collectable Books department of Better World Books UK, Your purchase supports literacy charities. Bookseller Inventory # GRP67680852

3.

Iran, Man - Nature, Life

Abdolrashidi, A.A. and Afshin Bakhtiar:
(Vienna, A, Austria)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 99.17
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.06
From Austria to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Gooya House of Culture and Art, 2002. 4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Book Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA, first Edition. ca 200 S. pp. Im SChuber, Schutzumschlag, Abbildun gen, guter bis she guter Zustand, In Original-Box, Dustjacket, pictures, good to very good condition, zweisprachig Arabisch -Englisch Sprache: en Gewicht in Gramm: 2550. Bookseller Inventory # 256303

4.

AFSHIN BAKHTIAR'S IRAN: MAN, NATURE, LIFE.

ABDOLRASHIDI, Ali Akbar (Edits) ( Afshin Bakhtiar).
(LONDON (56 Charing Cross Road), ., United Kingdom)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 109.35
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.37
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Gooya House Of Culture And Arts, Tehran, 2000 First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket., 2000. 4to. pp 192 (unpaginated). Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Texts in English & Iranian. Fine in VG dust jacket with slight edgewear. Bookseller Inventory # A83179

5.

Iran Man,nature,life

Ali-Akbar Abdolrashidi
Bookseller: Bookmans
(Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 167.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Gooya House, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000931280

6.

Afshin Bakhtiar's Iran Man Nature Life

Abdolrashidi, A.A.
Bookseller: The Book Den
(Evanston, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 200.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Gooya House, Iran, 2000. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Large book in heavy cardboard slipcase. One small area at top of slipcase is rubbed. Dust jacket has one small tear at bottom. Overall condition of all items is very good but not fine. Bookseller Inventory # 6116

7.

Iran Man,nature,life

Abdolrashidi, Ali-Akbar
Bookseller: Bookish Corner Net
(Waltham, MA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 245.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Gooya House. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. B004A6ORNQ Brand NEW leather-bound Hardcover, limited 4000 copy edition, printed in Iran, photos by Bakhitar, gift quality, [] media mail delivery is free, meticulously inspected, packed securely, with care and extra padding, shipped promptly, we have quick responsive customer service, we also accept returns, and your purchase is satisfaction guaranteed, just email via contact seller link, if you have a question, or need a gift note with your personal message enclosed ~ we accept returns, and GUARANTEE YOUR SATISFACTION!. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1033614

Condition

Binding

Collectible Attributes

Free Shipping

Bookseller Location

Bookseller Rating

7 Results (Displaying results 1 - 7)
Endeca