87 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Edit Your Search
1.

Historia da literatura portuguesa (Portuguese Edition)

Saraiva, Antonio Jose
(Tarpon Springs, FL, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 6
ISBN: 9720301708

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Porto Editora. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 9720301708 New overstock from a store. Never been used. Bookseller Inventory # 0000002568

2.

America Latina em busca do paraiso perdido (Portuguese Edition)

Barbosa, Maria Lucia Victor
Bookseller: Better World Books
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.91
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, 1995. Book Condition: Good. 1a. ed. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP69938331

3.

Você Não Pode Evitar Todos Os Conflitos (Portuguese)

Tim Ursiny
Bookseller: Pre-Owned Books
(Morgantown, WV, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.49
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, 2012. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000097983

4.

Quando Os Pais Amam Demais: O Que Acontece Com a Liberdade e a indpendência Dos Filhos

Ashner, Laurie and Meyerson, Mitch; Translator: Spinelli, Lila
Bookseller: Lowry's Books
(Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
ISBN: 8502011278

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, Sao Paolo, Brazil, 1993. Paperback with Flaps. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The endpapers of this green book are yellowing. Bookseller Inventory # 020539

5.

Quando Os Pais Amam Demais: O Que Acontece Com a Liberdade e a indpendência Dos Filhos

Ashner, Laurie and Meyerson, Mitch; Translator: Spinelli, Lila
Bookseller: Lowry's Books
(Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
ISBN: 8502011278

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, Sao Paolo, Brazil, 1993. Paperback with Flaps. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The endpapers of this green book are yellowing. Bookseller Inventory # 020540

6.
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.20
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Novos Tempos Editora, Brasília, Brazil, 1984. 188p., wraps a bit worn and heavily chipped along the spine. Translated from the French, text in Portuguese . Bookseller Inventory # 111240

7.

Como Falar Corretamente e Sem Inibicoes

Polito, Reinaldo
Bookseller: Lotzabooks
(Garland, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
ISBN: 8502002953

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, 1998. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Includes CD. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 239 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. One creased corner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 8502002953. ISBN/EAN: 9788502002951. Inventory No: 109244. Bookseller Inventory # 109244

8.

Codigo de Menores Comentado

Machado, Antonio Luiz Ribeiro
Bookseller: Pamphleteer
(Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Sao Paulo: Editora Saraiva,1987, 1987. An 8vo pamphlet of 220p. "2.e editiao, atualizada e ampliada 1987". VG+. Bookseller Inventory # 1857

9.

Singularidades de Uma Rapariga Loura, O Tesouro, O Defunto

Baptista, Vera Saraiva
(Lisboa, Portugal)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.07
From Portugal to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Lisboa Editora, 2007. Capa de brochura. Book Condition: Good. Três Contos de Eçaa de Queiros. Plural Outras Leituras de Lingua Portuguesa IX Ano 48 p. Lang: Portugues. Bookseller Inventory # 22393

10.

Vinicius sem ponto final (Portuguese Edition)

Joao Carlos Pecci
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books
(Toledo, OH, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
ISBN: 8502013912

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.74
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, 1994. 1a. ed. Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear. Bookseller Inventory # 24357015BP148tol

11.

Curso De Direito Comercial. Direito de Empresa. Vol. 1 (only)

Coelho, Fabio Ulhoa
Bookseller: Boards & Wraps
(Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, Brasil, 2008. Cloth. Book Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Textblock is marked with few highlights and pen underlines. Binding is tight. Brown boards and spine are clean. Spine has gilt lettering. Spine is slightly bumped. Edges are clean. DJ has shelf wear in usual places and is slightly faded. Previous owner tag attached to FFEP. 511 pgs. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 019049

12.

A Giria Brasileira: Dos Marginais as Classes de Elite

Saraiva, Gumercindo. Prefacio: Vicente Serejo
Bookseller: Crane's Bill Books
(Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Itatiaia Limitado / Belo Horizonte, Sao Paulo, 1988. Self-Wrappers. Book Condition: Very Good. Wide 8vo. 111 pp. Wrappers a bit handled and edgeworn with light pen-point indentations (but no marks) barely visible at front; wrapper corners and page corners bumped, pages tanned. Bookseller Inventory # 07513

13.

Um Soldado do Império: General Tibúrcio e Seu Tempo

Câmara, José Aurélio Saraiva
Bookseller: Cat's Cradle Books
(High Point, NC, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 24.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Livraria José Olympio Editora, Rio de Janeiro, 1978. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Book is in the Portuguese language. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have light overall handling wear. ; History of the role played by General Tiburcio Antonio Ferreira de Sousa (1837-1885) in Brazil's war with Paraguay in the 19th century. ; 8.25" tall; 359 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 2500042

14.

Um Soldado do Império: General Tibúrcio E Sue Tempo.

Câmara, José Aurélio Saraiva
(San Diego, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Rio De Janeiro [Brasil.Brazil] 1978. Livaria José Olympio Editora, S.A., 1978. Paperbound. In Portuguese. 359 pages. Good with tiny dampstain at bottom, which does not go into page fronts. Long gift inscription on endpaper. Bookseller Inventory # 5h03

15.

Novissimas questoes criminais (Portuguese Edition)

Jesus, Damasio E. de
Bookseller: Better World Books
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, 1998. Book Condition: Good. 2a. ed., rev. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP68898121

16.
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 13.33
From Germany to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Europa-América Editora, 1990. 302 S. 1990, 302 p., bom estado. Bookseller Inventory # 33106

17.

Como Falar Corretamente e Sem Inibicoes

Reinaldo Polito
Bookseller: A Book Loft
(Dover, FL, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 27.58
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, 1986. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Poor. 1986 Stated First edition. signed by author with dedication to previous owner. Heavy foxing at beginning and edges. Publisher: Editora Saraiva; PublishYear: 1986; Book Condition: Acceptable; book. Bookseller Inventory # 2E6A1002888

18.

Historia da Literatura Portuguesa, 12. Edition,

Saraiva, Antonio Jose und Oscar Lopes:
(Leipzig, S, Germany)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.75
From Germany to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Porto, Porto Editora, 1982. Hardcover. Book Condition: Gut. 1216 p. Book in good condition, little dusty! Sprache: pt Gewicht in Gramm: 1300. Bookseller Inventory # 156568

19.

Economia Brasileira

Lacerda, Antônio Corrêa de; Rego, José Márcio.; Marques, Rosa Maria.
Bookseller: Tiber Books
(Upperco, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
ISBN: 8502030078

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, São Paulo, SP. 2001., 2001. 3a tiragem. Paperback 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition, contents bright & clean, binding tight. xiii, 262 p. In Portuguese. Bookseller Inventory # 1051001.48

20.

Apontamentos

Mário Saraiva
(Leiria, LR, Portugal)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.35
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 19.42
From Portugal to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Universitária Editora, Lisboa, 1996. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Book Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Casi Bien. 21 X 15cm. História, Literatura, Política; Capa um pouco gasta. Bookseller Inventory # 000841

21.

PSICOLOGIA. Segundo Os Programas (actualizados) Do Ensino Liceal.

SARAIVA, Augusto
Bookseller: CIMELIO BOOKS
(Cascais, ., Portugal)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.35
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 19.42
From Portugal to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Educação Nacional, Porto, 1973. Brochado / Paperback / Broché. Book Condition: Bom / Good / Bon. 11ª Edição. In-8º (215x155). 1 Vol. de 340 pp. Libro. Bookseller Inventory # 011571

22.

Historia da Literatura Portuguesa,

Antonio Jose Saraiva
(Würzburg, BY, Germany)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.69
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.71
From Germany to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Porto, Porto Editora et altera, 1978. Kunstleder. Book Condition: Akzeptabel. 10. ed., corrig e actualizada. 1272 gelegentlich Unterstreichungen, sonst gut, mit Originalumschlag M6 Sprache: pt Gewicht in Gramm: 1300. Bookseller Inventory # 45837

23.

Uma Ars Eloquentiae dos primórdios do Humanismo em Portugal.

BARRETO, Manuel Saraiva,
(Lisboa, 0, Portugal)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 19.42
From Portugal to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Coimbra Editora, Coimbra, 1982. In-8vo. (242 mm) de 32-[48] pp. Br. Muito bom exemplar. Dedicatória autógrafa. Separata do Bol. Bibl. Univ. Coimbra, Vol. 37, 1982, pp. 133-160. Bookseller Inventory # 5547

24.

FOLHAS CAÍDAS E OUTROS POEMAS

GARRETT, Almeida (1799-1854)
Bookseller: CIMELIO BOOKS
(Cascais, ., Portugal)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 19.42
From Portugal to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Livraria Clássica Editora, Lisboa, 1970. Brochado / Paperback / Broché. Book Condition: Muito Bom/Very Good/Très Bien. 3ª Edição. In-8º (190x122). 1 Vol. de 87 pp. Introdução, selecção e notas de José Hermano Saraiva. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 020805

25.

As crónicas de Fernao Lopes.

Saraiva, António José.
Bookseller: Librería PRAGA
(Granada, ., Spain)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.55
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 17.61
From Spain to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Lisboa, 1969. Portugalia editora. Antologias Universais. 458 pp. 19x12 cm. Selección y traducción al portugués moderno por Antonio José Saravia. Cubiertas dobladas y marcas de lectura. Bookseller Inventory # 620727

26.

Cinco Meses Mudaram Portugal

Saraiva de Carvalho, Otelo.
(Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Portugalia Editora, Lisboa, Portugal, 1975. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. NEAR FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers (some marginal marks). Volume 6 in "a historia que vamos fazendo" (Cadernos Portugalia series). Text in Spanish. Bookseller Inventory # SAOT100

27.

História da Literatura Portuguesa

SARAIVA, Antonio José & LOPES, Óscar
Bookseller: Librería Salambó
(Madrid, a ., Spain)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.24
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.07
From Spain to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: corrigida sin año, Segunda ediçâo. cartoné editorial. 16x21 967 pp. Porto Editora Libro. Bookseller Inventory # 29726

28.

Direito Civil - Introdução e Parte Geral

Arnoldo Wald
(Sao Paulo, SP, Brazil)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 17.50
From Brazil to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Saraiva, 2002. Brochura, 14x21cm, 313 págs, 9ª edição, consta um carimbo da editora na página de frontíspicio. Com remissões ao novo código civil. (Direito Civil). Inventory # DIR 00155 Direito 400 gr. Bookseller Inventory # 12595

29.

Direitos Humanos e o Direito Constitucional Internacional

Piovesan, Flavia
Bookseller: Now or Never Books
(London, ., United Kingdom)
Quantity Available: 1
ISBN: 8502055283

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 24.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 15.40
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Editora Saraiva, Sao Paulo, 2006. Soft cover. Book Condition: As New. INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT BY AIRMAIL. DESPATCH WITHIN 24 HOURS. Second-hand paperback in as new condition. Bookseller Inventory # 10928

30.

AS CRÓNICAS DE FERNÃO LOPES

SARAIVA, António José (Selecção)
Bookseller: CIMELIO BOOKS
(Cascais, ., Portugal)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.69
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 19.42
From Portugal to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Portugália Editora, Lisboa, 1969. Brochado / Paperback / Broché. Book Condition: Bom / Good / Bon. 2 Edição. In-8º (185x130). 1 Vol. de 458-[9] pp. Assinatura de pertence do Pe Francisco Videira Pires. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 019756

Condition

Binding

Collectible Attributes

Free Shipping

Bookseller Location

Bookseller Rating

87 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Endeca