9780002114981
Last of the Nuba
Riefenstahl, Leni
ISBN 13: 9780002114981
Publication Date: 1976
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Last of the Nuba: Search Results
| 1. |
LAST OF THE NUBA (ISBN: 0002114984 / 0-00-211498-4) Riefenstahl, Leni Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: NBN (NATIONAL BOOK NETWORK). Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. ISBN: 0-00-211498-4 Category: RARE/COLLECTABLE Date Published: 1976 Binding: Hard Back Book Condition: Very Good -- Dust Jacket: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 0002114984(1) Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
The Last of the Nuba (ISBN: 0002114984 / 0-00-211498-4) Riefenstahl, Leni Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harvill Press, London, 1995. Hardbound. Book Condition: Very Good/ Very Good. Color photo illus (illustrator). 208, Blue and brown spine with black title. Book cover has the very slightest of shelf wear at the spine and along the edges. Dj has the slightest of shelf wear along the edges, a large speckled stain on the interior, and one of the flaps has a stain at the top. Bookseller Inventory # BOOKS2038545I Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
The Last of the Nuba,: (ISBN: 0002114984 / 0-00-211498-4) Riefenstahl, Leni Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: London Collins Hervill, 1986, 1986. 4. engl. Aufl. (EA: 1973), 4°, 208 S. mit zahlr. oftmals doppelseitigen Farb- und s/w-Abb., original Leineneinband mit illustr. original Schutzumschlag, schönes, sauberes Exemplar (in englischer Sprache). (A L) Information in English and more .jpgs are available upon request. Bookseller Inventory # 4735AB Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
THE LAST OF THE NUBA. (ISBN: 0002114984 / 0-00-211498-4) Riefenstahl, Leni Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harvill., 1995. Book Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover. Book- VG+. DJ- VG, protective covered. 12x9.5. 208pp. Colour frontis & profuse colour & b/w photos by author, colour illus endpapers. Bookseller Inventory # 1647497 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
The Last of The Nuba (ISBN: 9780002114981) Riefenstahl, Leni Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: 1976. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Collins (illustrator). Reprinted in 1977. Beautiful binding, gilt lettering, in cardboard slipcase. Book shows no tear, no wear. DJ price-clipped, and a small tear/chip at the top of the spine. Splicase has tear along spine edge. Bookseller Inventory # 001181 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
The Last of the Nuba (ISBN: 0002114984 / 0-00-211498-4) Riefenstahl, Leni Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: London: Collins, 1976. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Folio. Hardcover. 208 pages, including glossary and further reading list, with many full page coloured photographs. First English edition. Blue and beige photographic dust jacket with a closeup of a Nuban man and black lettering; good to very good, unclipped, with one 4 inch closed tear at the top front near the spine fold, now mylar protected. Light beige cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine; near fine, with striking brown and black endpapers showing Nuban art. The front free endpaper has a faint bookseller's stamp at the bottom corner. The text is clean and unmarked, and the photographs are very well preserved. In all, a very good copy of the English first edition of a work whose interest lies in both the photographs and the photographer, Leni Riefenstahl. Bookseller Inventory # 0013016JS Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
The Last of the Nuba / by Leni Riefenstahl (ISBN: 0002114984 / 0-00-211498-4) Riefenstahl, Leni Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: London : Collins Harvill, 1986. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 208 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ) , maps ; 32 cm. Subject: Ethnology --Sudan --Nuba (African people) --Social life and customs --Pictorial works --Africa --Kau --Nuba --Cultural processes --Illustrations. Exceptional cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 2 Kg. 208 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 151445 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
The Last of the Nuba / by Leni Riefenstahl (ISBN: 0002114984 / 0-00-211498-4) Riefenstahl, Leni Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: London : Collins Harvill, 1986. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 208 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ) , maps ; 32 cm. Subject: Ethnology --Sudan --Nuba (African people) --Social life and customs --Pictorial works --Africa --Kau --Nuba --Cultural processes --Illustrations. Exceptional cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 2 Kg. 208 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 151445 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













