9780030271502

The Road Not Taken: An Introduction to Robert Frost

Robert Frost; Louis Untermeyer

ISBN 10: 0030271509 / 0-03-027150-9
ISBN 13: 9780030271502
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Publication Date: 1985
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

Favorite Poems Favorite Poems
Wordsworth, William


The Road Not Taken: An Introduction to Robert Frost: Search Results

1.
The Road Not Taken: An Introduction to Robert Frost (ISBN: 0030271509 / 0-03-027150-9)
Frost, Robert;Untermeyer, Louis
ISBN 10: 0030271509
ISBN 13: 9780030271502
Bookseller: Yankee Clipper Books (Windsor, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Henry Holt and Co., 1957. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Bookseller Inventory # G0030271509I5N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Road Not Taken (ISBN: 9780030271502)
Frost, Robert;Untermeyer, Louis
ISBN 10: 0030271509
ISBN 13: 9780030271502
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Services (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Henry, 1957. Book Condition: Good. Good. Ex-library. Hard cover. Enlarged ed. This item is in Good condition. Good reading copy with moderate defects, but all pages are present. Ex-Library. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # SA0028969121

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3.
Road Not Taken (ISBN: 9780030271502)
Frost, Robert;Untermeyer, Louis
ISBN 10: 0030271509
ISBN 13: 9780030271502
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Services (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Henry, 1957. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Hard cover. Enlarged ed. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0028969120

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.06
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4.
The Road Not Taken : An Introduction to Robert Frost (ISBN: 0030271509 / 0-03-027150-9)
Frost, Robert;Untermeyer, Louis
ISBN 10: 0030271509
ISBN 13: 9780030271502
Bookseller: D and M Books (Yalesville, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Henry Holt & Company, Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A., 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. THIS BOOK IS IN A VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE DUSTJACKET IS IN A VERY GOOD CONDITION AND IN A MYLAR PROTECTOR. IT IS A 12TH PRINTING.THE SPINE IS TIGHT AND THE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND CRISP WITH SHARP CORNERS; THERE ARE NO REMAINDER MARKS; THE PRICE IS CLIPPED; AN EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH THE USUAL MARKS; NOT A BCE; WE SHIP THE SAME DAY. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. Bookseller Inventory # 001060

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
5.
The Road Not Taken: An Introduction to Robert Frost (ISBN: 0030271509 / 0-03-027150-9)
Frost, Robert;Untermeyer, Louis
ISBN 10: 0030271509
ISBN 13: 9780030271502
Bookseller: Leura Books (ABA) (Bowral, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Henry Holt and Co., New York, USA., 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. 0030271509 282 pages. An introduction to Robert Frost. B/W illustrations. Slight doxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 085766

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
From Australia to U.S.A.
6.
The Road Not Taken An Introduction to Robert Frost. (ISBN: 9780030271502)
Frost, Robert;Untermeyer, Louis
ISBN 10: 0030271509
ISBN 13: 9780030271502
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (Rochester, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Henry Holt and Co., 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Later printing. green boards, white title, DJ now in mylar has long closed tear down front, several creases and is chipped at spine ends and corners, corners bumped; blank bookplate ffep. Bookseller Inventory # 11414

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
The Road Not Taken: An Introduction to Robert Frost (ISBN: 0030271509 / 0-03-027150-9)
Frost, Robert;Untermeyer, Louis
ISBN 10: 0030271509
ISBN 13: 9780030271502
Bookseller: Crashing Rocks Books (Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Henry Holt and Co. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0030271509 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0030271509

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 23.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
8.
THE ROAD NOT TAKEN (ISBN: 0030271509 / 0-03-027150-9)
Frost, Robert;Untermeyer, Louis
ISBN 10: 0030271509
ISBN 13: 9780030271502
Bookseller: George's Books & Autographs (Memphis, TN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. THE ROAD NOT TAKEN; signed & place, w/d.j., not 1st. Bookseller Inventory # betoHE3526

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 650.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book