ParadisoLezama Lima, Jose

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
ParadisoLezama Lima, Jose
Los Pasos PerdidosCarpentier, Alejo
Tres Tristes TigresCabrera Infante, Guillermo
El Arpa y la SombraCarpentier, Alejo
La Habana para un Infante DifuntoInfante, Guillermo Cabrera
El AcosoCarpentier, Alejo |
| 1. |
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0) Cabrera Infante, Guillermo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1978. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine Name Scratched Out. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition (US) First Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 056191 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
VIEW OF DAWN IN THE TROPICS (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0) Cabrera Infante, Guillermo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harper & Row, NEW YORK, 1978. Hardcover. FIRST U.S. EDITION. Series of vignettes about Cuban history from the first inhabitants to the present, "a personal statement of the strategies of history". 145 pp. Light soiling/foxing and light sunning to top edge, bottom edge. Light bump to front bottom corner. VERY GOOD PLUS in very good plus dustjacket. Bookseller Inventory # 64695 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0) Cabrera Infante, Guillermo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harper & Row, New York, 1978. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Slight wear and fading on dust jacket edges. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; ISBN: 0060106220. Inventory No: 037779. Bookseller Inventory # 037779 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0) Cabrera Infante, Guillermo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harpercollins. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0060106220 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0060106220 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0) Cabrera Infante, Guillermo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harper & Row, New York, 1978. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG/G+; few minor chips, small tears in dj. Translated from Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. First U.S. edition, 145 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 000370 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
View Of Dawn In The Tropics. (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0) Cabrera Infante, Guillermo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harper & Row, New York, 1978. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. First Edition. Translated from Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. First edition. Fine condition in fine un-clipped dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 9000814 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 9780060106225) Cabrera Infante, Guillermo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harper, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Hardcover. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0027588607 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
VIEW OF DAWN IN THE TROPICS. (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0) Cabrera Infante, Guillermo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harper & Row, New York, 1978. Hardcover. First English language edition. Small octavo. 145pp. Creme cloth spine over green paper boards in color printed dustjacket. A fine copy in like dustjacket (slight age toning to dustjacket flaps). A series of vignettes or episodes about Cuban history from the first inhabitants to the present. Translated from the Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. Bookseller Inventory # 9699 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
View of Dawn in the Tropics. US in dj (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0) Cabrera Infante, Guillermo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harper & Row, 1978, 1978. CABRERA INFANTE, Guillermo. View of Dawn in the Tropics. Translated from the Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. NY: Harper & Row, (1978). First US Edition. Pp. 145. 8vo, greem cloth boards, beige cloth spine with gilt titles. Vg in price-clipped dj (small closed tear to lower front panel). 30.00. Bookseller Inventory # 6511 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.