9780060106225

View of Dawn in the Tropics

Guillermo Cabrera Infante

ISBN 10: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Publisher: Harpercollins
Publication Date: 1978
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

Paradiso Paradiso
Lezama Lima, Jose


Los Pasos Perdidos Los Pasos Perdidos
Carpentier, Alejo


Tres Tristes Tigres Tres Tristes Tigres
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo


El Arpa y la Sombra El Arpa y la Sombra
Carpentier, Alejo


La Habana para un Infante Difunto La Habana para un Infante Difunto
Infante, Guillermo Cabrera


El Acoso El Acoso
Carpentier, Alejo


View of Dawn in the Tropics: Search Results

1.
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0)
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo
ISBN 10: 0060106220
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Bookseller: Robert S. Brooks, Bookseller (bristol, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1978. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine Name Scratched Out. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition (US) First Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 056191

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
VIEW OF DAWN IN THE TROPICS (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0)
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo
ISBN 10: 0060106220
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Bookseller: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA (EUGENE, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper & Row, NEW YORK, 1978. Hardcover. FIRST U.S. EDITION. Series of vignettes about Cuban history from the first inhabitants to the present, "a personal statement of the strategies of history". 145 pp. Light soiling/foxing and light sunning to top edge, bottom edge. Light bump to front bottom corner. VERY GOOD PLUS in very good plus dustjacket. Bookseller Inventory # 64695

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
3.
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0)
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo
ISBN 10: 0060106220
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (West Roxbury, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper & Row, New York, 1978. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Slight wear and fading on dust jacket edges. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; ISBN: 0060106220. Inventory No: 037779. Bookseller Inventory # 037779

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
4.
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0)
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo
ISBN 10: 0060106220
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Bookseller: Crashing Rocks Books (Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harpercollins. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0060106220 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0060106220

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
5.
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0)
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo
ISBN 10: 0060106220
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Bookseller: Old Schoolhouse Books (Tunbridge, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper & Row, New York, 1978. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG/G+; few minor chips, small tears in dj. Translated from Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. First U.S. edition, 145 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 000370

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
6.
View Of Dawn In The Tropics. (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0)
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo
ISBN 10: 0060106220
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Bookseller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A (Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper & Row, New York, 1978. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. First Edition. Translated from Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. First edition. Fine condition in fine un-clipped dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 9000814

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 27.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
View of Dawn in the Tropics (ISBN: 9780060106225)
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo
ISBN 10: 0060106220
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Services (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Hardcover. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0027588607

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 26.89
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
8.
VIEW OF DAWN IN THE TROPICS. (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0)
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo
ISBN 10: 0060106220
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Bookseller: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA (Monterey, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper & Row, New York, 1978. Hardcover. First English language edition. Small octavo. 145pp. Creme cloth spine over green paper boards in color printed dustjacket. A fine copy in like dustjacket (slight age toning to dustjacket flaps). A series of vignettes or episodes about Cuban history from the first inhabitants to the present. Translated from the Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. Bookseller Inventory # 9699

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
View of Dawn in the Tropics. US in dj (ISBN: 0060106220 / 0-06-010622-0)
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo
ISBN 10: 0060106220
ISBN 13: 9780060106225
Bookseller: John W. Doull, Bookseller (A.B.A.C.) (Halifax, NS, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harper & Row, 1978, 1978. CABRERA INFANTE, Guillermo. View of Dawn in the Tropics. Translated from the Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. NY: Harper & Row, (1978). First US Edition. Pp. 145. 8vo, greem cloth boards, beige cloth spine with gilt titles. Vg in price-clipped dj (small closed tear to lower front panel). 30.00. Bookseller Inventory # 6511

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book