Stuart LittleWhite, E. B.
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
For the first time ever, this treasured classic is available in lavish new collector's edition. In addition to a larger trim size, the original black-and-white art by Garth Williams has been lovingly colorized by renowned illustrator Rosemary Wells.
"The book has liveliness and felicity, tenderness and unexpectedness, grace and humor and praise of life, and the good backbone of succinctness that only the most highly imaginative stories seem to grow....As a piece of work it is just about perfect, and just about magical in the way it is done....an adorable book."
Chair, 1970 Laura Ingalls Wilder Award Committee
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Stuart LittleWhite, E. B.
The Trumpet of the SwanWhite, E. B.
Little House on the PrairieWilder, Laura Ingalls;Anderson, William
Sarah, Plain and TallMacLachlan, Patricia
Little House in the Big WoodsWilder, Laura Ingalls
Charlie and the Chocolate FactoryDahl, Roald |
| 1. |
Charlotte's Web Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Bookseller Inventory # G0060282983I4N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Charlotte's Web Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Bookseller Inventory # G0060282983I4N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Charlotte's Web Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Bookseller Inventory # G0060282983I5N01 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Charlotte's Web Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no marks. Bookseller Inventory # G0060282983I2N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Charlotte's Web Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Bookseller Inventory # G0060282983I5N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Charlotte's Web Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Bookseller Inventory # G0060282983I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Charlotte's Web Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! Standard Shipping Only. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000326621 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Charlotte's Web Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. An average used hardcover book with edges and corners that are slightly rubbed and bumped. Binding is slightly weakened from use. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000160290 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Charlotte's Web Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: HarperCollins. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0060282983 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0060282983 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Charlotte's Web-Collector's Edition (ISBN: 0060282983 / 0-06-028298-3) White, E. B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harpercollins, USA, 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Garth Williams (illustrator). Colorised edition.Cocer shelf-worn, edges rubbed and creased.Bottom edges of book itself are rubbed, otherwise in good condition. Bookseller Inventory # 002318 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.