The Heart of PhilosphyNeedleman, Jacob
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Why the works and writers considered the guardiansof traditional human values -- Heraclitus, Chuang Tzu, St. Augustine, the Upanishads, and others -- are essential tools for rediscovering our moral worth and understanding our place in the universe.
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
The Heart of PhilosphyNeedleman, Jacob
Trilogia della FondazioneAsimov Isaac
Man's Search for MeaningFrankl, Viktor E.
Communities of Practice: Learning, Meaning, and IdentityWenger, Etienne
Truth, Thought, Reason: Essays On FregeBurge, Tyler
The Geometry of MeaningYoung, Arthur M. |
| 1. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) (ISBN: 0140192565 / 0-14-019256-5) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. Bookseller Inventory # G0140192565I5N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) (ISBN: 0140192565 / 0-14-019256-5) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Bookseller Inventory # G0140192565I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) (ISBN: 0140192565 / 0-14-019256-5) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Bookseller Inventory # G0140192565I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) (ISBN: 0140192565 / 0-14-019256-5) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. Bookseller Inventory # G0140192565I5N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of Universal Search for Meaning (ISBN: 0140192565 / 0-14-019256-5) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arkana, 1991, 1991. This book is in very good condition. Portion of the cover is heavily scuffed from removing a sticker at one point. Moderate shelf wear to the wrap with sporadic rubbing and creasing. The text block is very clean and tight. Great read!. Bookseller Inventory # pb21 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) (ISBN: 0140192565 / 0-14-019256-5) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # B2314991 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) (ISBN: 9780140192568) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Arkana, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R017E-06589 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) (ISBN: 0140192565 / 0-14-019256-5) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Arkana, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # BB00254831B Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) (ISBN: 0140192565 / 0-14-019256-5) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONGABE0140192565 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Real Philosophy: An Anthology of the Universal Search for Meaning (Arkana) (ISBN: 0140192565 / 0-14-019256-5) Needleman, Jacob Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics). Book Condition: Good. Book has light underlining on less than 10 pp. Covers rubbed. Solid reading copy. Bookseller Inventory # 62981 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.