Image Not Available

ISBN: 9780151652624

New Menus from Simca's Cuisine

Simone Beck; Michael James

ISBN 10: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Publication Date: 1979
 

New Menus from Simca's Cuisine: Search Results

1. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979, 1979. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 33F37A2690790

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

2. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Archives Books, Inc.
(Edmond, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. Signed. Signed by both authors Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 294132

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0151652627I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0151652627I5N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: BetterWorld.com
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.97
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # DF-003-619

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

6. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: BetterWorld.com
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.97
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # ZK-088-655

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

7. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: David Spicer
(Memphis, TN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Blue Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Front cloth slightly soiled. Bookseller Inventory # 11366

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: BookZone Illinois
(Aurora, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 2.37
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.90
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Used - Good. Book has edgewear, rubbing, previous owner writing, minor stain to foredge, and wear to some corners. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and 1 inch closed tear to top of back panel. Bookseller Inventory # 132226

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: UHR Books
(Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 2.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 2.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York and London, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). A nice copy with minor. 234 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 045190

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com Inc
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.64
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979, 1979. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 33F37A2690790BW

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

11. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: These Old Books
(Farmington, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 4.25
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979., 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. 0151652627 Used * Acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # 453095165

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: TextbooksPro
(Dayton, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 4.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket worn along the edges. No marks or highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!!. Bookseller Inventory # 130000024

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books
(Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.85
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shelf wear and soiling to book and jacket. All the evidence of a former library book: stamps, stickers, etc. Solid reading copy with clean pages. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 024978

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Top Notch Books
(Tolar, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Blue boards have only slight wear, small gummark at base of spine. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Bookseller Inventory # 047237A

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. New Menus From Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Avalon Books
(Stockton, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: HBJ 1978, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover Very Good in price-clipped, Very Good dj. Bookseller Inventory # 13955

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. NEW MENUS FROM SIMCA'S CUISINE. (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: J. W. Mah
(Burnaby, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 6.49
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
US$ 8.90
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good (-). 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, sky blue bds, 234pp, index. Illus by Catherine Brandell. Recipes organized around 22 menus. Faint stain to top edge of pages otherwise about VG in Good(-) only Dj with 2" tear, moisture spot to upper edge, verso side of front panel, and edges losing crispness. (1.8 lbs FO 36/7. Bookseller Inventory # 5407

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Top Notch Books
(Tolar, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 7.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ is bumped with light edgewear and sticker pulled off flap. Pgs. are clean & tight. Bookseller Inventory # 039747

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Maze of Books
(Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 7.49
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). First Edition. 9 1/2" Tall. 234 pg. Not rubbed or bumped. Cover page has a gift inscription on 10-27-79. Blue color with impressed border design. Menus with egg and cheese, with fish and shellfish, with Poultry, with Meat, Desserts, Basics. This author was Julia Child's French partner writing the Mastering books. Her instructions are clear and mostly simple and flavorful and elegant. Cook Book/Large Print. Bookseller Inventory # 000396

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Table of Contents
(Omaha, NE, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 7.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich New York 1979, 1979. Hardbound Good. 8vo, 234, No DJ. Top edge of back cover is rubbed. ISBN:0-15-165262-7. Bookseller Inventory # 019910

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. New Menus From Simca's Cuisine. (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Blocklyn Books
(Hicksville, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 8.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979., 1979. 234 pp. Illustrated by Catherine Brandel. VG/VG. Spotting on top-edge. Remainder mark on bottom edge. One closed tear at upper edge of jacket's front panel. Bookseller Inventory # 24741

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. NEW MENUS FROM SIMCA'S CUISINE (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Book Lovers
(Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 8.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978 Stated First Edition, 1978. By the French co-author of "Mastering the Art of French Cooking" with Julia Child. Blue boards; 8vo; dj (mylar); black & white illus by Catherine Brandel; 234 pgs. Condition: very good/very good dj. Bookseller Inventory # CO-2048

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Upper Left Corner Books
(Puyallup, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Solid, clean and square copy, without the DJ; book is clean and solid with just a small amount of light shelf wear; corners are unbumped and contents are clean and solid; no soiling or other marks in text; prior owner name (first name only) neatly written at the top of the front endpaper and personlaized author inscription to the same individual on the half title page. First printing per statement with redundant "A" missing from letter line as per HBJ established practice. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 0007632

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: SuzyQBooks
(Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 12.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.70
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Half-Leather. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition BCDE. Edge wear. Pages clean. Binding good. Bookseller Inventory # 008691

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Turn-The-Page Books
(Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 12.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Black marker stripe along lower pages edges, otherwise a fine, crisp, clean copy. xix, 234 pp., index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory # 020131

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: The Book Shoppe
(Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 12.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. Inscribed by author on half title. 234 pages, including index. Inscribed By Author. Bookseller Inventory # 111902lf19

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. New Menus From Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Caradon Books
(East Rockaway, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 15.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 6.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979, 1979. stated 1st edition, F/NF. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 20038

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: CambridgeBookstore.com
(Belmont, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 17.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0151652627 SIGNED by the AUTHOR (Simone Beck) and Collaborator (Michael James), First Ed/ 2nd printing, In clear-plastic protective cover, ex-library, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ We Ship in 24 Hours, answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1086300

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 18.74
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Collectible - Very Good. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE; EDGES WORN NO DUST JACKET Item is signed. Bookseller Inventory # ZT5009N-1819185

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

29. New Menus from Simca's Cuisine. (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Orpheus Books
(Kirkland, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 35.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 5.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition / First Printing. Signed on the half title, "To Turifz Best wishes" Simone Beck. Also signed by Michael James. Blue boards. xix, 234 pages. Fine in dust jacket with a crease to the front flap, else fine. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # 13389

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30. New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7)
Beck, Simone;James, Michael
ISBN 10: 0151652627
ISBN 13: 9780151652624
Bookseller: Experienced Books, LLC
(Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Book Condition: Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Bookseller Inventory # CAU-002558

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]