Penguin Cordon Bleu CookeryHume, Rosemary; Downes, Mu

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
| 1. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979, 1979. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 33F37A2690790 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 2. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Archives Books, Inc. (Edmond, OK, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. Signed. Signed by both authors Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 294132 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 3. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: thriftbooks.com (Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0151652627I3N00 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 4. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: thriftbooks.com (Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 2 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0151652627I5N01 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 5. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: BetterWorld.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.97 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # DF-003-619 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 6. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: BetterWorld.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.97 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # ZK-088-655 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 7. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: David Spicer (Memphis, TN, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Blue Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Front cloth slightly soiled. Bookseller Inventory # 11366 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 8. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: BookZone Illinois (Aurora, IL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 2.37
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.90 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Used - Good. Book has edgewear, rubbing, previous owner writing, minor stain to foredge, and wear to some corners. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and 1 inch closed tear to top of back panel. Bookseller Inventory # 132226 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 9. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: UHR Books (Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 2.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 2.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York and London, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). A nice copy with minor. 234 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 045190 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 10. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com Inc (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 3.64
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: FREE
[Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979, 1979. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 33F37A2690790BW [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 11. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: These Old Books (Farmington, CT, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 4.25
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979., 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. 0151652627 Used * Acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # 453095165 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 12. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: TextbooksPro (Dayton, OH, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 4.99
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket worn along the edges. No marks or highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!!. Bookseller Inventory # 130000024 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 13. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 5.95
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.85 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shelf wear and soiling to book and jacket. All the evidence of a former library book: stamps, stickers, etc. Solid reading copy with clean pages. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 024978 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 14. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Top Notch Books (Tolar, TX, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.75 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Blue boards have only slight wear, small gummark at base of spine. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Bookseller Inventory # 047237A [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 15. |
|
New Menus From Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Avalon Books (Stockton, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: HBJ 1978, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover Very Good in price-clipped, Very Good dj. Bookseller Inventory # 13955 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 16. |
|
NEW MENUS FROM SIMCA'S CUISINE. (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: J. W. Mah (Burnaby, BC, Canada) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 6.49
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within Canada: US$ 8.90 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good (-). 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, sky blue bds, 234pp, index. Illus by Catherine Brandell. Recipes organized around 22 menus. Faint stain to top edge of pages otherwise about VG in Good(-) only Dj with 2" tear, moisture spot to upper edge, verso side of front panel, and edges losing crispness. (1.8 lbs FO 36/7. Bookseller Inventory # 5407 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 17. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Top Notch Books (Tolar, TX, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 7.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.75 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ is bumped with light edgewear and sticker pulled off flap. Pgs. are clean & tight. Bookseller Inventory # 039747 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 18. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Maze of Books (Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 7.49
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: FREE
[Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). First Edition. 9 1/2" Tall. 234 pg. Not rubbed or bumped. Cover page has a gift inscription on 10-27-79. Blue color with impressed border design. Menus with egg and cheese, with fish and shellfish, with Poultry, with Meat, Desserts, Basics. This author was Julia Child's French partner writing the Mastering books. Her instructions are clear and mostly simple and flavorful and elegant. Cook Book/Large Print. Bookseller Inventory # 000396 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 19. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Table of Contents (Omaha, NE, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 7.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich New York 1979, 1979. Hardbound Good. 8vo, 234, No DJ. Top edge of back cover is rubbed. ISBN:0-15-165262-7. Bookseller Inventory # 019910 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 20. |
|
New Menus From Simca's Cuisine. (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Blocklyn Books (Hicksville, NY, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: FREE
[Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979., 1979. 234 pp. Illustrated by Catherine Brandel. VG/VG. Spotting on top-edge. Remainder mark on bottom edge. One closed tear at upper edge of jacket's front panel. Bookseller Inventory # 24741 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 21. |
|
NEW MENUS FROM SIMCA'S CUISINE (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Book Lovers (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978 Stated First Edition, 1978. By the French co-author of "Mastering the Art of French Cooking" with Julia Child. Blue boards; 8vo; dj (mylar); black & white illus by Catherine Brandel; 234 pgs. Condition: very good/very good dj. Bookseller Inventory # CO-2048 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 22. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Upper Left Corner Books (Puyallup, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Solid, clean and square copy, without the DJ; book is clean and solid with just a small amount of light shelf wear; corners are unbumped and contents are clean and solid; no soiling or other marks in text; prior owner name (first name only) neatly written at the top of the front endpaper and personlaized author inscription to the same individual on the half title page. First printing per statement with redundant "A" missing from letter line as per HBJ established practice. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 0007632 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 23. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: SuzyQBooks (Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.70 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Half-Leather. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition BCDE. Edge wear. Pages clean. Binding good. Bookseller Inventory # 008691 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 24. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Turn-The-Page Books (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Brandel, Catherine (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Black marker stripe along lower pages edges, otherwise a fine, crisp, clean copy. xix, 234 pp., index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory # 020131 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 25. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: The Book Shoppe (Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.95
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. Inscribed by author on half title. 234 pages, including index. Inscribed By Author. Bookseller Inventory # 111902lf19 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 26. |
|
New Menus From Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Caradon Books (East Rockaway, NY, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 15.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979, 1979. stated 1st edition, F/NF. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 20038 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 27. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: CambridgeBookstore.com (Belmont, MA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 17.95
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0151652627 SIGNED by the AUTHOR (Simone Beck) and Collaborator (Michael James), First Ed/ 2nd printing, In clear-plastic protective cover, ex-library, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ We Ship in 24 Hours, answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1086300 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 28. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Wonder Book (Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 18.74
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book Condition: Collectible - Very Good. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE; EDGES WORN NO DUST JACKET Item is signed. Bookseller Inventory # ZT5009N-1819185 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 29. |
|
New Menus from Simca's Cuisine. (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Orpheus Books (Kirkland, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 35.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 5.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition / First Printing. Signed on the half title, "To Turifz Best wishes" Simone Beck. Also signed by Michael James. Blue boards. xix, 234 pages. Fine in dust jacket with a crease to the front flap, else fine. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # 13389 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 30. |
|
New menus from Simca's cuisine (ISBN: 0151652627 / 0-15-165262-7) Beck, Simone;James, Michael |
|||
| Bookseller: Experienced Books, LLC (Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Book Condition: Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Bookseller Inventory # CAU-002558 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
Penguin Cordon Bleu CookeryHume, Rosemary; Downes, Mu
Simca's Cuisine : One Hundred Classic French Recipes for Every OccasionBeck, Simone; Simon, Patricia
The Escoffier Cook Book: A Guide to the Fine Art of CookeryEscoffier, Auguste
The French Laundry CookbookKeller, Thomas; Heller, Susie |
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006. All rights reserved.