9780195053395

A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare

Rene Girard

ISBN 10: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Publication Date: 1991
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

The Girard Reader The Girard Reader
Girard, Rene;Williams, James G.


069111336X 069111336X
Girard, Ren?iteratura, M?sis y Antropolog?171


Discovering Girard Discovering Girard
Kirwan, Michael


A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare: Search Results

1.
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 9780195053395)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: Roger Bertoia (Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, 1991. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine 366 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 24508

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
2.
Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: Strand Book Store, ABAA (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Used. SHAKESPEARE. Bookseller Inventory # 09780195053395-803882

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
3.
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 9780195053395)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: Caliban Books Pittsburgh PA, ABAA (Wilkinsburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford Univ. Pr, New York, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 1991, First Edition. 366 pp. Hardcover, black cloth-backed boards. Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Slightest bowing to the edges of the boards, otherwise a sharp, clean copy. The DJ shows minor signs of handling and use. Bookseller Inventory # 0073768

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: Waxwing Books (Florence, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1st U.S. printing. FINE in a FINE dust jacket and placed in a protective archival cover. Clean, tight, and bright. An exceptionally nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # 000323

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 24.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
5.
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: TranceWorks (Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 084667

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
6.
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: G.J. Askins Bookseller (New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, NY, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. 6 1/2x9 1/2. 366 page hardcover. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Black cloth exterior w/title on spine in gold. Interior has prior owner name on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean. Bookseller Inventory # 522368

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
A Theatre of Envy: William Shakespeare (Odeon) (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONGABE0195053397

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 41.11
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
8.
A Theatre of Envy: William Shakespeare (Odeon) (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: Crashing Rocks Books (Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0195053397 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0195053397

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 42.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9.
A Theatre of Envy: William Shakespeare (Odeon) (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA 1991-05-09, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: good. 0195053397. Bookseller Inventory # 516459

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.88
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
10.
A Theater of Envy (ISBN: 9780195053395)
Girard, Rene
ISBN 10: 0195053397
ISBN 13: 9780195053395
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Oxford Univ Pr, 1991. Hardback. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Used book. Shipped from UK. Bookseller Inventory # XB-CRA-17455237

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 37.61
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 14.07
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book