The ScapegoatGirard, Rene

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
The ScapegoatGirard, Rene
Things Hidden Since the Foundation of the WorldGirard, Rene
Violence and the SacredGirard, Rene
The Girard ReaderGirard, Rene;Williams, James G.
069111336XGirard, Ren?iteratura, M?sis y Antropolog?171
Discovering GirardKirwan, Michael |
| 1. |
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 9780195053395) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oxford University Press, 1991. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine 366 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 24508 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Used. SHAKESPEARE. Bookseller Inventory # 09780195053395-803882 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 9780195053395) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oxford Univ. Pr, New York, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 1991, First Edition. 366 pp. Hardcover, black cloth-backed boards. Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Slightest bowing to the edges of the boards, otherwise a sharp, clean copy. The DJ shows minor signs of handling and use. Bookseller Inventory # 0073768 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1st U.S. printing. FINE in a FINE dust jacket and placed in a protective archival cover. Clean, tight, and bright. An exceptionally nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # 000323 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 084667 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
A Theater of Envy: William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oxford University Press, NY, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. 6 1/2x9 1/2. 366 page hardcover. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Black cloth exterior w/title on spine in gold. Interior has prior owner name on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean. Bookseller Inventory # 522368 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
A Theatre of Envy: William Shakespeare (Odeon) (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONGABE0195053397 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
A Theatre of Envy: William Shakespeare (Odeon) (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0195053397 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0195053397 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
A Theatre of Envy: William Shakespeare (Odeon) (ISBN: 0195053397 / 0-19-505339-7) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA 1991-05-09, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: good. 0195053397. Bookseller Inventory # 516459 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
A Theater of Envy (ISBN: 9780195053395) Girard, Rene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oxford Univ Pr, 1991. Hardback. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Used book. Shipped from UK. Bookseller Inventory # XB-CRA-17455237 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.