9780226903118

The Schlemiel As Modern Hero

Ruth R. Wisse

ISBN 10: 0226903117 / 0-226-90311-7
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr
Publication Date: 1971
Binding: Hardcover
 

The Schlemiel As Modern Hero: Search Results

1.
The Schlemiel As Modern Hero (ISBN: 0226903117 / 0-226-90311-7)
Wisse, Ruth R.
ISBN 10: 0226903117
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Toledo, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1971. UNKNOWN. Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable. Bookseller Inventory # 17684333BQ418tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
The Schlemiel As Modern Hero (ISBN: 9780226903118)
Wisse, Ruth R.
ISBN 10: 0226903117
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1971. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3970163

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
The Schlemiel As Modern Hero (ISBN: 0226903117 / 0-226-90311-7)
Wisse, Ruth R.
ISBN 10: 0226903117
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Bookseller: OwlsBooks (Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx). Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # V166763153

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.62
Within U.S.A.
4.
The Schlemiel As Modern Hero (ISBN: 0226903117 / 0-226-90311-7)
Wisse, Ruth R.
ISBN 10: 0226903117
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Bookseller: Redux Books (Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, covered with plastic and fixed to inside covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!. Bookseller Inventory # 1205160133

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
5.
The Schlemiel as Modern Hero (ISBN: 9780226903118)
Wisse, Ruth R.
ISBN 10: 0226903117
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Bookseller: North Country Books (Winooski, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good (or better). First edition. Slender blue cloth hardcover, small spot of discoloration to front cover, lower edge, small indent at upper corner, o/w very clean with still bright gilt stamping to spine. Free of markings, pages bright and clean. No dust jacket. Scan of book available. Bookseller Inventory # 006249

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
6.
The Schlemiel As Modern Hero (ISBN: 0226903117 / 0-226-90311-7)
Wisse, Ruth R.
ISBN 10: 0226903117
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Bookseller: Crashing Rocks Books (Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx). Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0226903117 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. We are an actual bricks & mortar bookstore!. Bookseller Inventory # 0226903117

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
The Schlemiel as Modern Hero (ISBN: 0226903117 / 0-226-90311-7)
Wisse, Ruth R.
ISBN 10: 0226903117
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Bookseller: Dorley House Books (Clear Spring, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1971. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 12 vo. dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price;134 clean, unmarked pages. Bookseller Inventory # 020011

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.85
Within U.S.A.
8.
The Schlemiel As Modern Hero (ISBN: 0226903117 / 0-226-90311-7)
Wisse, Ruth R.
ISBN 10: 0226903117
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Bookseller: The Last Word (Ranchos de Taos, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1971. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review copy. DJ has light shelfwear to upper edge, a few rubs at fold-overs. Copy appears unopened/ unread with just the slightest slant to spine. Bookseller Inventory # 7321

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
The Schlemiel as Modern Hero (ISBN: 0226903117 / 0-226-90311-7)
Wisse, Ruth R.
ISBN 10: 0226903117
ISBN 13: 9780226903118
Bookseller: T. A. Borden Books (Olney, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, IL, 1971. First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear to dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 24682

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book