Aspects of the Theory of Syntax.Chomsky, Noam

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Aspects of the Theory of Syntax.Chomsky, Noam
The Minimalist ProgramChomsky, Noam
Syntactic Structures.Chomsky, Noam
Some Concepts and ConsequencesChomsky, Noam
Introduction to Government and Binding TheoryHaegeman, Liliane |
| 1. |
Chomsky: Rules and Representations (Cloth) (Woodbridge lectures delivered at Columbia University ; no. 11, 1978) (ISBN: 9780231048262) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, 1980. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP7792718 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Rules and Representations (Woodbridge Lectures Delivered at Columbia University; No. 11) (ISBN: 0231048262 / 0-231-04826-2) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press. Book Condition: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Bookseller Inventory # 2938663 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Rules and Representations (Woodbridge Lectures Delivered at Columbia University; No. 11) (ISBN: 0231048262 / 0-231-04826-2) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Ex-library book- has normal wear and may have library markings/attachments. Bookseller Inventory # sku1qzhj Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
RULES AND REPRESENTATIONS (WOODBRIDGE LECTURES DELIVERED AT COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY; NO. 11) (ISBN: 0231048262 / 0-231-04826-2) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Slightly cocked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 299 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 13508 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Rules and Representations (ISBN: 0231048262 / 0-231-04826-2) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980. Hard Cover. Book Condition: 4. 2nd Printing. Very Good in Very Good jacket null Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7??"-9??" tall. This book presents further evidence of the persistent regularities in human language that have led Chomsky to postulate a universal grammar and an underlying system of rules and principles that can begin to account for the complex phenomena we observe. (Woodbridge Lectures, Number 11) Clean text/ tight binding/ DJ clean, no tears. Bookseller Inventory # 038944 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Rules and Representations (ISBN: 0231048262 / 0-231-04826-2) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, 1990. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Tears (repaired) on rear of dust jacket. No underlining or any other marks. ; Woodbridge Lectures Delivered at Columbia University; No. 11; 299 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 4874 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Rules & Representations (ISBN: 9780231048262) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, 1980. hardcover, Book Condition: Very Good, Columbia University, NY 1980, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 299pp. pen & pencil marks, mostly marginal brackets, VG/VG $. Bookseller Inventory # 32425 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Rules and Representations (ISBN: 0231048262 / 0-231-04826-2) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia Univ Pr, 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. the jacket has mending at the spine ends and some lesser edge wear, front flap creased, the book is in excellent condition and might be considered fine but for the prev. owner signature on the front endpaper, unmarked text. Bookseller Inventory # 043135 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Rules and Representations (ISBN: 0231048262 / 0-231-04826-2) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, New York, 1980. Cloth. No Markings in the Text. Book Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. Light Rounding to Cloth at Heal of Spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 299 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear to head / heal of spine. Bookseller Inventory # 027347 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Rules and Representations (ISBN: 0231048262 / 0-231-04826-2) Chomsky, Noam Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia University Press, NY, 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. viii, 289pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. Bookseller Inventory # 17868 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.