9780256032666

Organizations Close-Up: A Book of Readings

James L. Gibson; John M. Ivancevich; James H. Donnelly

ISBN 10: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Publisher: Business Publications
Publication Date: 1985
Binding: Softcover
 

Organizations Close-Up: A Book of Readings: Search Results

1.
Organizations Closeup: Readings (ISBN: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Silver Arch Books (St Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Publications, Incorporated, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Bookseller Inventory # G0256032661I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
2.
Organizations Closeup: Readings (ISBN: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Green Earth Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Publications, Incorporated, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Bookseller Inventory # G0256032661I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
3.
Organizations Closeup: Readings (ISBN: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Motor City Books (Riverview, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Publications, Incorporated, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Bookseller Inventory # G0256032661I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
4.
Organizations close-up: A book of readings (ISBN: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Bank of Books (Ventura, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Publications, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # 20441

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
5.
Organizations Closeup: Readings (ISBN: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Crashing Rocks Books (Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Publications, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0256032661 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0256032661

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6.
Organizations Closeup: Readings (ISBN: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Publications, Incorporated. Book Condition: Good. . Highlighting inside. 5th edition. Bookseller Inventory # wwia1106

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.72
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
Organizations Close-Up - A Book of Readings - Fifth Edition (ISBN: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Bibliohound (Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Publications, 1985. Paperback. VERY GOOD +. Clean, Tight and Bright; previous owner's name, otherwise unmarked. Bookseller Inventory # 297151

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
Organizations Closeup: Readings (ISBN: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. (Galway, n/a, Ireland)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Pubns, US. Book Condition: Fair. 1985. 5th Revised edition. Paperback. 395pp. "A slightly worn cover, with minor bumped on the top, with bumped in all the book scince the top to the bottom, with minor foxing on the top of edges." Keywords: "Subjects, English". Not a first edition copy. . . . All books in stock. Bookseller Inventory # KHS0075335

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
From Ireland to U.S.A.
9.
Organizations Closeup: Readings (ISBN: 0256032661 / 0-256-03266-1)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Kennys Bookstore (Olney, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Pubns, US. Book Condition: Fair. 1985. 5th Revised edition. Paperback. 395pp. "A slightly worn cover, with minor bumped on the top, with bumped in all the book scince the top to the bottom, with minor foxing on the top of edges." Keywords: "Subjects, English". Not a first edition copy. . . . Free Shipping Worldwide. Books ship from the US and Ireland . Bookseller Inventory # KHS0075335

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 24.59
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
10.
Organizations Closeup: Readings (ISBN: 9780256032666)
Gibson, James L.;Ivancevich, John M.;Donnelly, James H.
ISBN 10: 0256032661
ISBN 13: 9780256032666
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Aurora, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Pubns, US, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Used book from Ireland delivered from the UK in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # YB-KHS0075335

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 27.11
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book