9780262061063

Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind

Jerry A. Fodor; British Psychological Society

ISBN 10: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Publisher: MIT Press
Publication Date: 1987

 

Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind: Search Results

1.
Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought) (ISBN: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Toledo, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIT Press (MA), 1987. UNKNOWN. Standard used condition. Bookseller Inventory # 17797095BY338tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.72
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind (Explorations in cognitive science) (ISBN: 9780262061063)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIT Press, 1987. Book Condition: Fair. 1St Edition. N/A. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP48065481

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind (Explorations in cognitive science) (ISBN: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: Fast Accurate Books (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIT Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0262061066 Damaged dust cover. -Pages are clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear on the cover or if a hardcover the dust jacket. Binding is tight. Ready to ship with professional packaging. 30025. Bookseller Inventory # PR00002562

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.01
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind (Explorations in cognitive science) (ISBN: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: Book Alley (Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIT Press, 1987. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Good. Wear and pencil markings Still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000092865

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.26
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
5.
Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind (Explorations in cognitive science) (ISBN: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (St. Albans, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIT Press, 1987. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Personal Service, International Shipping Available. Photos by Request. Bookseller Inventory # SKU0228035

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6.
Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of the Mind (ISBN: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: M.S. Books (Salisbury, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIT Press, 1987. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing. A volume from the publisher's Explorations in Cognitive Science series that explores semantics. 171 pages, tan cloth. No markings of any kind. Bookseller Inventory # 000381

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind (Explorations in cognitive science) (ISBN: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: Goodwill Books (Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIT Press. Book Condition: Acceptable. Textbookâ?" Sound copy, mild reading wear. May or may not have untested CD or Infotrac. May contain highlighting, underlining or writing in text. No international shipping. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. Bookseller Inventory # N2-11-A-13-0626

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.52
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
8.
Psychosemantics The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind (ISBN: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: Squire Books (Arlington, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIT Press (MA), 1987. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Paperback, NOT hardcover. No underlining, highlighting or marks of any kind. Looks new. ; Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought; 171 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 5102

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
9.
Psychosemantics: The Problem of Meaning in the Philosophy of Mind (Explorations in cognitive science) (ISBN: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: Crashing Rocks Books (Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIT Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0262061066 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. We are an actual bricks & mortar bookstore!. Bookseller Inventory # 0262061066

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
10.
Psychosemantics : the problem of meaning in the philosophy of mind. (ISBN: 0262061066 / 0-262-06106-6)
Fodor, Jerry A.;British Psychological Society
ISBN 10: 0262061066
ISBN 13: 9780262061063
Bookseller: Antiquariat Bernhardt (Kassel, KS, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cambridge, Mass. [u.a.] : MIT Press, 1987. Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. 171 Seiten Englisch 496g Leinen im original Schutzumschlag. Bookseller Inventory # 340025

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.72
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.45
From Germany to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book