9780316854702

City of God

Doctorow, E. L.

ISBN 10: 0316854700 / 0-316-85470-0
ISBN 13: 9780316854702

Publication Date: 2000

Editorial Reviews:
Synopsis:

This text is a literary mystery set amongst the religious communities of New York City, which deepens into addressing the great moral questions of the 20th century.


 

City of God: Search Results

1.
City of God (ISBN: 0316854700 / 0-316-85470-0)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: The Perfect Used Book Store (Croydon, LON, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 3/4 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. Bookseller Inventory # mon0002079028

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.92
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
2.
City of God (ISBN: 0316854700 / 0-316-85470-0)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: Goldstone Books (Ammanford, A., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Ex-Library Book. Has usual library markings and stamps inside. All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000985235

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.48
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
3.
City of God (ISBN: 9780316854702)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. City of God This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R134H-01752

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.94
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
4.
City of God (ISBN: 9780316854702)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. City of God This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L3-R265G-02064

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.94
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
5.
City of God (ISBN: 0316854700 / 0-316-85470-0)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: PreLoved ltd (Aylesbury, A-, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. We are committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. All books are picked, packed and dispatched from the United Kingdom. Bookseller Inventory # PL00296888B

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.42
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6.
City of God (ISBN: 0316854700 / 0-316-85470-0)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: Brit Books (Buckingham, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001513569

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.03
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.72
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
7.
City of God (ISBN: 0316854700 / 0-316-85470-0)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: Hemingway Ventures Ltd. (Consett, CD, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dustwrapper is in Very Good condition. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000064303

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.05
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
8.
CITY OF GOD (ISBN: 0316854700 / 0-316-85470-0)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: knowherebookshop (Perigueux, DGN, France)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Random House, 2002. Paper Back. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 0316854700 A good paper back in great condition. **We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location**. Bookseller Inventory # R044023

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.21
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.26
From France to U.S.A.
9.
City of God (ISBN: 0316854700 / 0-316-85470-0)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: GLENN DAVID BOOKS (Reading, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown and Co., London, 2000. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Presumed First Edition. This sounds like a great read ! "City of God begins in mystery: the large brass cross behind the altar of St. Timothy's Episcopal church in lower Manhattan has disappeared.and even more mysteriously reappears on the Synagogue for Evolutionary Judaism on the upper west side". from the jacket. WoW ! This is a nice & clean black cloth hard back novel. The condition is Near Fine with a Very Good Jacket. The book is firm and the spine is straight. This book has clean white pages. They are also unmarked. No names or inscriptions. This is the British edition, Presumed First Edition. The jacket has a very small ink mark on the front cover, not bad at all. It has a little wear on the corners bur still very presentable. 272 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 003110

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
10.
City of God (ISBN: 0316854700 / 0-316-85470-0)
Doctorow, E. L.
ISBN 10: 0316854700
ISBN 13: 9780316854702
Bookseller: Aardvark Rare Books (Bucknell, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Price Clipped. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000050502

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.23
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.97
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book