9780316926492

Brideshead Beknighted

Auberon Waugh

ISBN 10: 0316926493 / 0-316-92649-3
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp
Publication Date: 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Editorial Reviews:
Synopsis:

Satirical essays discuss life in modern Britain, including royalty, the working classes, politics, education, the press, religion, drugs, and law and order.


 

Brideshead Beknighted: Search Results

1.
Brideshead Beknighted (ISBN: 0316926493 / 0-316-92649-3)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Olympic Marketing Corp. Book Condition: Good. . Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # cr1578

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Brideshead Beknighted (ISBN: 0316926493 / 0-316-92649-3)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Toledo, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1986. 1st American ed. Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear. Bookseller Inventory # 16952388ZZM181tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
Brideshead Beknighted (ISBN: 0316926493 / 0-316-92649-3)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: Keepsake Books and More (Jenison, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION! All pages and binding are good. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. There are no markings inside or out. Cover is Very Good! DJ is Very Good! ALMOST APPEARS AS NEW! There is some very faint shelf wear visible in the light. Text is excellent- flawless, clean and unmarked. Nice copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed!!. Bookseller Inventory # RAJ090717001

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
4.
Brideshead Beknighted (ISBN: 0316926493 / 0-316-92649-3)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: New Chapter Recycling Inc. (Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Olympic Marketing Corp. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # B4986418

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.44
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.95
Within U.S.A.
5.
Brideshead Benighted (ISBN: 0316926493 / 0-316-92649-3)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: dheylbooks (Scarsdale, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition thus. Bookseller Inventory # 000250

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
6.
Brideshead Beknighted (ISBN: 0316926493 / 0-316-92649-3)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: Book Alley (Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Used with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000092592

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
The Diaries of Auberon Waugh: A Turbulent Decade, 1976-1985 (ISBN: 9780316926492)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Private Eye/Andre Deutch, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. The Diaries of Auberon Waugh: A Turbulent Decade, 1976-1985 This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.The Diaries of Auberon Waugh 1976-1985 edited by Anna Galli-Pahlavi (Singapore). Covers Rinkagate, the Case of Joyce McKinney and the Mormon Missionary and other strange stories of the time. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L3-R254F-04275

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.54
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.99
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
8.
Brideshead Beknighted (ISBN: 0316926493 / 0-316-92649-3)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: Gian Luigi Fine Books (Albany, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little Brown, Boston, 1986. Hard Cover. Book Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: FINE. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 034427

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
9.
Brideshead Benighted (ISBN: 9780316926492)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: Robert Erwin, Bookseller (Rohnert Park, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1986. First American Edition. 221 pp. 8vo. First published in Great Britain with the title "Another Voice." Collection of articles on current day Britain published in The Spectator by the son of the novelist Evelyn Waugh. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Former owner's name & date on front free endpaper. Light dust soil to top edge. Book square & tight with bright text. Willie Rushton jacket cover illustration. Hardcover in textured black paper-wrapped boards. Bookseller Inventory # 15582

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
10.
Brideshead Beknighted (ISBN: 0316926493 / 0-316-92649-3)
Waugh, Auberon
ISBN 10: 0316926493
ISBN 13: 9780316926492
Bookseller: That Used Bookstore (Tecumseh, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Stated first American edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 221 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 21980

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book