Running in the FamilyOndaatje, Michael
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
Running in the FamilyOndaatje, Michael
Handwriting : PoemsOndaatje, Michael
Anil's GhostOndaatje, Michael
The Collected Works of Billy the KidOndaatje, Michael
In the Skin of a Lion : A NovelOndaatje, Michael
Coming Through SlaughterOndaatje, Michael |
| 1. |
Cinnamon Peeler Selected Poems (Picador Books) (ISBN: 0330310437 / 0-330-31043-7) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pan Books Ltd, 1989. Book Condition: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Canadian Edition Ed. Used, good. Bookseller Inventory # 9304566 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Cinnamon Peeler Selected Poems (Picador Books) (ISBN: 0330310437 / 0-330-31043-7) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pan Books Ltd, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # sku5jfg6 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
The Cinnamon Peeler (Picador Books) (ISBN: 9780330310437) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Picador, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. The Cinnamon Peeler (Picador Books) This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R036H-00903 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
The Cinnamon Peeler (Picador Books) (ISBN: 9780330310437) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Picador, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. The Cinnamon Peeler (Picador Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R062H-05892 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
The Cinnamon Peeler (Picador Books) (ISBN: 0330310437 / 0-330-31043-7) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bookseller Inventory # GOR001669135 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
The Cinnamon Peeler (Picador Books) (ISBN: 0330310437 / 0-330-31043-7) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Bookseller Inventory # GOR001949401 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
The Cinnamon Peeler : Selected Poems (ISBN: 0330310437 / 0-330-31043-7) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Picador/Pan Books, London, 1989. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good -. First Printing Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Clean, little wear. Innards yellowing around the edges, o/w clean & tight. Bookseller Inventory # 22051 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
The Cinnamon Peeler (Picador Books). (ISBN: 0330310437 / 0-330-31043-7) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Picador, 1989. 8° Taschenbuch. farb. ill. Broschur. Kanten leicht bestossen; Ecken leicht bestossen; Leseknicke am Rücken; auf der Rückseite ein roter Kugelschreiberstrich; ansonsten innen sauber, keine Eintragungen; insg. guter Zustand -- -- Büchersendungen (Lieferzeit: 2 - 5 Werktage) werden im Luftpolsterumschlag mit beiliegender Rechnung und ausgewiesener MwSt. verschickt ---- *** International shipping costs: EU: 1001g - 30000g = 13 Euro // World: 1001g - 2000g = 17 Euro * 2001g - 5000g = 37 - 42 Euro *** -- ÜBERPRÜFEN SIE BITTE IHREN SPAMORDNER, DA UNSERE E-MAILS,BEDINGT DURCH HTML-ELEMENTE, MANCHMAL ALS SPAM EINGESTUFTWERDEN. -- 208 S. Deutsch 350g. Bookseller Inventory # 130292 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Cinnamon Peeler Selected Poems (Picador Books) (ISBN: 9780330310437) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pan Books Ltd, 1989. Book Condition: Good. First Canadian Edition. N/A. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP57634283 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
The Cinnamon Peeler: Selected Poems (ISBN: 0330310437 / 0-330-31043-7) Ondaatje, Michael Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Picador; Pan Books, London, 1989. Paperback . Book Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo. Note - This cover has titling in cartouche in top left hand corner, NOT as per stock image. Pp 192. A square. tight and clean copy; covers smooth and bright with just a touch of wear; uniform, light, page margin age-toning. A very early printing - number line:- 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. A very sound example of the 1st edition Image/further details available upon request. Bookseller Inventory # 015403 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.