9780345467980

Capital Crimes

Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman

ISBN 10: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publication Date: 2006
Binding: Hardcover
Editorial Reviews:
Synopsis:

Internationally bestselling novelists each in their own right, husband and wife Jonathan and Faye Kellerman team up for a powerful one-two punch with Capital Crimes, a gripping pair of original crime thrillers set in two cities rich in atmosphere, and featuring appearances by the authors’ signature heroes: LAPD lieutenant Peter Decker and psychologist sleuth Dr. Alex Delaware.


 

Capital Crimes: Search Results

1. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: Nangsuer (St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books 11/21/2006, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0345467981 All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D07. Bookseller Inventory # Z0345467981ZN

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
2. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: Big River Books (Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. This is a Book Club Edition. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000071487

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: Cats Eye 4 Books (Orion Township, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books, 2006. Hard cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. Bookseller Inventory # 0003138

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
4. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: AB Book Company (San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books 11/21/2006, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. First Edition. 0345467981 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. Bookseller Inventory # AB063121

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
5. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 9780345467980)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Brand New. Book Condition: Brand New. Bookseller Inventory # 97803454679801.0

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.91
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: Treasures Found (Jensen Beach, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hardcover. Book Condition: New. New Book. First Edition. Ships in 24 hrs. Guaranteed Satisfaction. Personalized Service. Bookseller Inventory # MN-H5MV-Q453

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: AB Book Company (San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books 11/21/2006, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. First Edition. 0345467981 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER. Bookseller Inventory # AB042232

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.61
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
8. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: my_bookmarket (Blaine, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books 11/21/2006., 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. First Edition. 0345467981 Brand New Book With NO Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. Bookseller Inventory # Z0345467981ZN

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.50
Within U.S.A.
9. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: second hand prose (ephrata, wa, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 0345467981 first printing of the first edition protected from new in a demco sleeve. Bookseller Inventory # 000026

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
10. Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1)
Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye
ISBN 10: 0345467981
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Bookseller: Clovis Book Barn (Clovis, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 2006 First Edition. First Printing. Hardack with dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear to book & dustjacket. SKU-6137606. Bookseller Inventory # SKU-6137606

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book