9780345467980
Capital Crimes
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman
ISBN 13: 9780345467980
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publication Date: 2006
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Internationally bestselling novelists each in their own right, husband and wife Jonathan and Faye Kellerman team up for a powerful one-two punch with Capital Crimes, a gripping pair of original crime thrillers set in two cities rich in atmosphere, and featuring appearances by the authors’ signature heroes: LAPD lieutenant Peter Decker and psychologist sleuth Dr. Alex Delaware.
Capital Crimes: Search Results
| 1. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Ballantine Books 11/21/2006, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0345467981 All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D07. Bookseller Inventory # Z0345467981ZN Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Ballantine Books, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. This is a Book Club Edition. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000071487 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Ballantine Books, 2006. Hard cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. Bookseller Inventory # 0003138 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Ballantine Books 11/21/2006, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. First Edition. 0345467981 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. Bookseller Inventory # AB063121 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 9780345467980) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Brand New. Book Condition: Brand New. Bookseller Inventory # 97803454679801.0 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Hardcover. Book Condition: New. New Book. First Edition. Ships in 24 hrs. Guaranteed Satisfaction. Personalized Service. Bookseller Inventory # MN-H5MV-Q453 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Ballantine Books 11/21/2006, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. First Edition. 0345467981 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER. Bookseller Inventory # AB042232 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Ballantine Books 11/21/2006., 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. First Edition. 0345467981 Brand New Book With NO Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. Bookseller Inventory # Z0345467981ZN Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 0345467981 first printing of the first edition protected from new in a demco sleeve. Bookseller Inventory # 000026 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Capital Crimes (ISBN: 0345467981 / 0-345-46798-1) Kellerman, Jonathan;Kellerman, Faye Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Ballantine Books, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 2006 First Edition. First Printing. Hardack with dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear to book & dustjacket. SKU-6137606. Bookseller Inventory # SKU-6137606 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.








