Politics of ExperienceLaing, R. D.

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Politics of ExperienceLaing, R. D.
Divided SelfLaing, Robert David
Power in the Helping ProfessionsGuggenbuhl-Craig, Adolf |
| 1. |
Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9) Szasz, Thomas Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Anchor Press. Book Condition: Good. . Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # wrja6075n Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller |
|||
| 2. |
Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9) Szasz, Thomas Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Anchor Press, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. First Edition. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean text, first edition, dust jacket in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000065222 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9) Szasz, Thomas Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Anchor Press, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, Red underlining, Previous owner's name, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Personal Service, International Shipping Available. Photos by Request. Bookseller Inventory # SKU0225755 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers. (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9) Szasz, Thomas Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Anchor Press / Doubleday, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good. First Hardcover very good with nice bright d.j. Bookseller Inventory # 203316 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
CEREMONIAL CHEMISTRY. The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers. (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9) Szasz, Thomas Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Anchor Press / Doubleday, Garden City, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First edition. Octavo, xix [4], 4-243 pages. Includes appendix, references, bibliography, and index. 100704A. Bookseller Inventory # 000014292 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Ceremonial Chemistry - the Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9) Szasz, Thomas Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Doubleday & Company, New York, 1974. 1st Edition. Complete with a comprehensive bibliography and a number of supplementary appendices. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1 Kg. 243 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 29033 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Ceremonial Chemistry - the Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9) Szasz, Thomas Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Doubleday & Company, New York, 1974. 1st Edition. Complete with a comprehensive bibliography and a number of supplementary appendices. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1 Kg. 243 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 29033 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
CEREMONIAL CHEMISTY: The ritual persecution of drugs, addicts, and pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9) Szasz, Thomas Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Anchor Press / Doubleday, New York, 1974. Hardcover. First printing. Octavo, beige and blue cloth. Yellowing to page edges, else fine. Price-clipped jacket has small sticker shadow on front flap, else fine. Bookseller Inventory # 33421 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9) Szasz, Thomas Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Anchor Books, Garden City, NY, 1974. Hard cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 243 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Edward Gorey. An attack on the criminalisation of narcotics. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy!. Bookseller Inventory # 546654810000836 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.