9780385066273

Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers

Thomas Szasz

ISBN 10: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Publisher: Anchor Press
Publication Date: 1974

 

Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers: Search Results

1.
Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9)
Szasz, Thomas
ISBN 10: 0385066279
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor Press. Book Condition: Good. . Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # wrja6075n

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9)
Szasz, Thomas
ISBN 10: 0385066279
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Bookseller: The Bookworm (Carbondale, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor Press, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. First Edition. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean text, first edition, dust jacket in mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000065222

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3.
Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9)
Szasz, Thomas
ISBN 10: 0385066279
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (St. Albans, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor Press, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, Red underlining, Previous owner's name, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Personal Service, International Shipping Available. Photos by Request. Bookseller Inventory # SKU0225755

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4. Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers. (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9)
Szasz, Thomas
ISBN 10: 0385066279
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Bookseller: riverrun bookshop (Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor Press / Doubleday, 1974. Book Condition: Very Good. First Hardcover very good with nice bright d.j. Bookseller Inventory # 203316

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
5.
CEREMONIAL CHEMISTRY. The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers. (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9)
Szasz, Thomas
ISBN 10: 0385066279
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Bookseller: Alkahest Books (Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor Press / Doubleday, Garden City, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First edition. Octavo, xix [4], 4-243 pages. Includes appendix, references, bibliography, and index. 100704A. Bookseller Inventory # 000014292

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
6.
Ceremonial Chemistry - the Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9)
Szasz, Thomas
ISBN 10: 0385066279
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Bookseller: MW Books Ltd. (Galway, ., Ireland)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday & Company, New York, 1974. 1st Edition. Complete with a comprehensive bibliography and a number of supplementary appendices. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1 Kg. 243 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 29033

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.63
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.95
From Ireland to U.S.A.
7.
Ceremonial Chemistry - the Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9)
Szasz, Thomas
ISBN 10: 0385066279
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Bookseller: MW Books Ltd (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday & Company, New York, 1974. 1st Edition. Complete with a comprehensive bibliography and a number of supplementary appendices. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1 Kg. 243 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 29033

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
CEREMONIAL CHEMISTY: The ritual persecution of drugs, addicts, and pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9)
Szasz, Thomas
ISBN 10: 0385066279
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Bookseller: Steven Temple Books (ABAC / ILAB) (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor Press / Doubleday, New York, 1974. Hardcover. First printing. Octavo, beige and blue cloth. Yellowing to page edges, else fine. Price-clipped jacket has small sticker shadow on front flap, else fine. Bookseller Inventory # 33421

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.12
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
9.
Ceremonial Chemistry: The Ritual Persecution of Drugs, Addicts, and Pushers (ISBN: 0385066279 / 0-385-06627-9)
Szasz, Thomas
ISBN 10: 0385066279
ISBN 13: 9780385066273
Bookseller: Fireproof Books (Minnetonka, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Anchor Books, Garden City, NY, 1974. Hard cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 243 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Edward Gorey. An attack on the criminalisation of narcotics. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy!. Bookseller Inventory # 546654810000836

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book