9780393035346

Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes

Alfred Stieglitz; Christian A. Peterson; Minneapolis Institute of Arts

ISBN 10: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Publication Date: 1993
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

Dreaming in Pictures: The Photography of Lewis Carroll Dreaming in Pictures: The Photography of Lewis Carroll
Carroll, Lewis; Nickel, Douglas R.; San Francisco Museum of Modern Art


Andreas Gursky Andreas Gursky
Galassi, Peter


American Photographs American Photographs
Evans, Walker


Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes: Search Results

1. Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 9780393035346)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Manchester, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, 1993. Hardcover. Book Condition: Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First edition. About 10 x 8.5 inches. 204pp inc index. 91 plates. Notes and bio's. Dust wrapper has protective sleeve and appears undamaged. Issue sheet has been fairly cleanly removed from this ex-library book. The corner of the ffep has been removed and apart from that the main evidence of the book's origind are several edge stamps to the text block and to the print history sheet. Bookseller Inventory # 3036

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.71
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.25
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
2. Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: Robert S. Brooks, Bookseller (bristol, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. Photos (illustrator). 1st US Edition 1st Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 044945

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 24.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
3. Alfred StieglitÕs Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: Myopic Bookstore (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Minneapolis, 1993. First Edition Very Good + Paperback 8vo There is light edgwear and rubbing. Text is clean with ninety plates. Bookseller Inventory # J08833

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
4. Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: Circlerounder Inc. (West Valley, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. 0393035344 Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. Warpage and creasing on the top of last half of book. Slight wear on corners and edges from circulation. Clean text and good binding. No international or pri or ity shipping. -2ab-. Bookseller Inventory # H4760075

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
5. Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 9780393035346)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated 0. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978039303534601

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 26.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
6. Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: Anastasia Books (St. Augustine, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. Black covers w/ gilt lettering at spine. 204 pgs include acknowledgments, biblio and indexs. Top pg edge starting to fox and spine ends of dj very lightly rubbed. Clean, tight, text is unmarked and dj is brodarted. Bookseller Inventory # 004862

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
7. Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: The Choir Loft (Hamilton, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Minneapolis Institute of Arts/ Norton, NY & London, 1993. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Black cloth hardcover in dust jacket. As New condition except for very minimal library marks. Clean, bright and fresh. Discusses the history of the photographic periodical 'Camera Notes' and reproduces in their original tones, all 91 of the beautiful photogravures that appeared during the journal's life. Also provides a fully illustrated index of the more than 250 halftones that appeared on its pages. 204 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 7778

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 36.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
8. Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 9780393035346)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: Abacus Bookshop (Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MIA / Norton, Minneapolis / NY, 1993. 1st edition. hardcover Profusely illustrated 4to, 204 pp. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 023946

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
9. Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: Tornbooks (Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth DJ, 204 pp, 91 b&w plates, very light edgewear, else a nice, crisp and clean copy. Bookseller Inventory # 102970

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
10. ALFRED STEIGLITZ'S CAMERA NOTES (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4)
Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts
ISBN 10: 0393035344
ISBN 13: 9780393035346
Bookseller: Raymond Levin Rare Books (Woodstock, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Minneapolis Institute of Arts / W.W. Norton, Minneapolis, MN & New York, 1993. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Stated First edition. Black cloth with gilt titles. 204 pp., index, biblio., biographies of the photographers. 91 sepia & b&w plates plus in-text illustrations. Reproduces all the photgravures and the 4 gelatin silver prints that appeared in "Camera Notes." Introductory essay by the author. Book is fine, wrapper is not price-clipped and has mild, normal handling wear with no notable flaws. Bookseller Inventory # 001298

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book