Dreaming in Pictures: The Photography of Lewis CarrollCarroll, Lewis; Nickel, Douglas R.; San Francisco Museum of Modern Art

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Dreaming in Pictures: The Photography of Lewis CarrollCarroll, Lewis; Nickel, Douglas R.; San Francisco Museum of Modern Art
Dorothea Lange: Photographs of a LifetimeColes, Robert
Diane Arbus: An Aperture MonographArbus, Diane
Andreas GurskyGalassi, Peter
American PhotographsEvans, Walker |
| 1. |
Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 9780393035346) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, 1993. Hardcover. Book Condition: Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First edition. About 10 x 8.5 inches. 204pp inc index. 91 plates. Notes and bio's. Dust wrapper has protective sleeve and appears undamaged. Issue sheet has been fairly cleanly removed from this ex-library book. The corner of the ffep has been removed and apart from that the main evidence of the book's origind are several edge stamps to the text block and to the print history sheet. Bookseller Inventory # 3036 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. Photos (illustrator). 1st US Edition 1st Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 044945 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Alfred StieglitÕs Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Minneapolis, 1993. First Edition Very Good + Paperback 8vo There is light edgwear and rubbing. Text is clean with ninety plates. Bookseller Inventory # J08833 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. 0393035344 Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. Warpage and creasing on the top of last half of book. Slight wear on corners and edges from circulation. Clean text and good binding. No international or pri or ity shipping. -2ab-. Bookseller Inventory # H4760075 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 9780393035346) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated 0. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978039303534601 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller |
|||
| 6. |
Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. Black covers w/ gilt lettering at spine. 204 pgs include acknowledgments, biblio and indexs. Top pg edge starting to fox and spine ends of dj very lightly rubbed. Clean, tight, text is unmarked and dj is brodarted. Bookseller Inventory # 004862 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Minneapolis Institute of Arts/ Norton, NY & London, 1993. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Black cloth hardcover in dust jacket. As New condition except for very minimal library marks. Clean, bright and fresh. Discusses the history of the photographic periodical 'Camera Notes' and reproduces in their original tones, all 91 of the beautiful photogravures that appeared during the journal's life. Also provides a fully illustrated index of the more than 250 halftones that appeared on its pages. 204 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 7778 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 9780393035346) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: MIA / Norton, Minneapolis / NY, 1993. 1st edition. hardcover Profusely illustrated 4to, 204 pp. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 023946 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Alfred Stieglitz's Camera Notes (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth DJ, 204 pp, 91 b&w plates, very light edgewear, else a nice, crisp and clean copy. Bookseller Inventory # 102970 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
ALFRED STEIGLITZ'S CAMERA NOTES (ISBN: 0393035344 / 0-393-03534-4) Stieglitz, Alfred;Peterson, Christian A.;Minneapolis Institute of Arts Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Minneapolis Institute of Arts / W.W. Norton, Minneapolis, MN & New York, 1993. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Stated First edition. Black cloth with gilt titles. 204 pp., index, biblio., biographies of the photographers. 91 sepia & b&w plates plus in-text illustrations. Reproduces all the photgravures and the 4 gelatin silver prints that appeared in "Camera Notes." Introductory essay by the author. Book is fine, wrapper is not price-clipped and has mild, normal handling wear with no notable flaws. Bookseller Inventory # 001298 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.