9780394416403

Art in the Third Reich

Berthold Hinz

ISBN 10: 0394416406 / 0-394-41640-6
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Publication Date: 1979

 

Art in the Third Reich: Search Results

1.
Art in the Third Reich (ISBN: 9780394416403)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, 1979. Book Condition: Good. 1st American Edition. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP17150260

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.06
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Art in the Third Reich (ISBN: 9780394416403)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: Cinabarr Books and Collectibles (Red Lion, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, 1979. Wrappers, Glued. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 268 pages, indexed. This book borders on near fine. Just has bumps to corners and edges. Bookseller Inventory # 001985

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
3.
Art in the Third Reich (ISBN: 0394416406 / 0-394-41640-6)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: Reader's Corner, Inc. (Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This is a fine hardcover first American edition, red cloth binding with gold lettering on the cover & spine, in a mylar protected DJ that is rubbed at the edges, black spine. Bookseller Inventory # 057105

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
4.
Art in the Third Reich (ISBN: 9780394416403)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: VBA Books (West Henrietta, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, 1979. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. First U.S. Edition. 268 pages, many b&w and 21 full color photos of Nazi art. A look at the art of Nazi Germany, and how it justified the social and political actions of the Nazi government. Slight bend in a corner of the rear cover, otherwise unread, clean, tight, near new. We are always happy to answer questions or supply more detailed descriptions or photos by e-mail. Reduced shipping rates apply when you order more than one title. Ask about priority shipping if you need an item in a hurry. We rarely handle ex-library items or books in poor condition (the scarce exception is always clearly noted). Bookseller Inventory # 000573

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
5.
Art in the Third Reich. (ISBN: 9780394416403)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: BookMine (Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon., New York., 1979. Soft cover. Photograph available on request. (illustrator). First edition. Octavo. Photograph available on request. Illustrated in black, white and color. Fine copy (two small chips on spine edge). Bookseller Inventory # 158416

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
6. Art in the Third Reich (ISBN: 0394416406 / 0-394-41640-6)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Danville, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, N . Y., 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. WW II-------------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear .Remainder mark on the bottom outer edges of the pages.Heavy book.We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Hard Back. Bookseller Inventory # WA 01763

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 28.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
ART IN THE THIRD REICH (ISBN: 0394416406 / 0-394-41640-6)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: Nick Bikoff (Fairfield, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Clean red paper covered boards decorated with gilt. Text tight, clean & intact. Pictorial frontispiece. Profusely illustrated with color & B/W paintings. Translated from the German by Robert and Rita Kimber. Dust jacket has a few small spine end chips. Art; Color & B/W Paintings; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 268 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 13831

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 28.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
8.
Art in the Third Reich (ISBN: 0394416406 / 0-394-41640-6)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: BookStore Independent (North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Pantheon Books, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. Bookseller Inventory # SKU0393001

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 33.62
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.97
Within U.S.A.
9.
Art in the Third Reich (ISBN: 0394416406 / 0-394-41640-6)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: Tornbooks (Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First U.S. Edition. First Edition. VG+/VG+. Hardcover, red cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 268 pp, color and b&w illustrations, slight edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. Bookseller Inventory # 108608

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
10.
Art in the Third Reich (ISBN: 0394416406 / 0-394-41640-6)
Hinz, Berthold
ISBN 10: 0394416406
ISBN 13: 9780394416403
Bookseller: Better Book Getter (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 268ps.Red Cloth, Gilt borders, lettering. 16 pgs of beautifully reproduced color plates. ,100's of black and white illustations.light edgewear, remainder stamp on bottom edge, otherwise fine copy. Unclipped pictorial color jacket has a touch of edgewear,otherwise fine in fresh mylar sleeve. "Graphically exposes not onty the banality of Nazi art bu the manipulative and exploitative aesthetic that it manufactured. Bookseller Inventory # 300986

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 60.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book