Image Not Available

ISBN: 9780394474496

Simca's Cuisine

Simone Beck; Patricia Simon

ISBN 10: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Publisher: Random House Inc
Publication Date: 1972
Binding: Hardcover
 

Simca's Cuisine: Search Results

1. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G039447449XI5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G039447449XI5N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf 1972, 1972. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 79I29A2907671

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

4. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Valley of the sun books
(Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf. Book Condition: Used - Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting 100% Money Back Guarantee. Thanks!. Bookseller Inventory # 27-A-4-0096

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 9780394474496)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: BetterWorld.com
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.97
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! First Ed. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2028718

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

6. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com Inc
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.64
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf 1972, 1972. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 79I29A2907671BW

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

7. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: The Book Center
(Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 4.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf, 1972. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust jacket is worn and torn. Bookseller Inventory # 00064071208326

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Sage Books
(Southampton, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: NY: Knopf 1973, HB, 326p. plus index, vg/vg, front end page creased. Bookseller Inventory # d342

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Nangsuer
(St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf 10/12/1972, 1972. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. 039447449X All emails answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS M91. Bookseller Inventory # Z039447449XZ1

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Ye Olde Book Worm
(Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 6.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 039447449X B50. Bookseller Inventory # 6906408719

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Chequamegon Books
(Washburn, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 7.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf, New York, 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Wallner, John (illustrator). Reprint. 6 1/4 x 9 ". The French co-author of "Mastering the Art of French Cooking" gives us her own cuisine. 327 pages plus index. Bookseller Inventory # 48297

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Solomon Valley Books
(Phillipsburg, KS, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 8.39
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf, 1972. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ has considerable wear/tear and ripping. Boards are in very good condition, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a very nice copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. Bookseller Inventory # 071006121

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Turn-The-Page Books
(Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 8.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1972. Cloth Hard Cover. Book Club. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Very Good/Very Good. Book club edition patterned cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Unmarked, tight copy showing light use and handling. Dust jacket has a light tea stain to lower front panel. New mylar cover. 326pp., index, illustrations by John Wallner. The French co-author of Master the Art of French Cooking gives us her own cuisine in delectable recipes never before published. Arranged in menus for every occasion. Bookseller Inventory # 15911

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Dana Jensen
(Indian Hills, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 8.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Stated First. No marks. No wear. Like new in every respect. The original dust jacket price is $8.95. Bookseller Inventory # 10363

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. SIMCA'S CUISINE (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Jacqueline Mongelli
(Waymart, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 8.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: KNOPF, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NEAR VERY GOOD. SECOND PRINT. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WHITE PICTORIAL JACKET,. 326 PAGES. EX/LIBRARY COPY, USUAL LIBRARY MARKS, NEAR VG/NEAR VG. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. COOKING. Bookseller Inventory # N845

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Shell Creek Books
(Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: N.Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine/Very Good+. Fifth Printing. 8vo. Red cloth. Red, black & white patterned boards, repeated on jacket, very bright & clean. Minimal rubbing to spine ends and corners, o/wise a fine copy, in remarkable condition for its age. Interior appears unread. Minimal wear to spine ends & corners of DJ, very light sunning to top, in protective mylar. Many of the illustrations are based on sketches done in France by Michel Beck. The French co-author of "Mastering the Art of French Cooking" gives us her own cuisine in d.electable recipes never before published. Arranged in menus for every occasion. 327 pp. + pp. i-xiv Index. Bookseller Inventory # 1004

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. Simcas Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Top Notch Books
(Tolar, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York, 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good -. Wallner, John (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed with small closed tear, one inch chip missing from top front. Red decorative boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Bookseller Inventory # 001519

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Read It Again Books
(Scituate, RI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 12.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.25
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972, 1972. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fourth Printing - 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Octavo, 326 pages, plus index. Dust jacket has minor edge-wear. Cover shows a little shelf-wear. Text is just about perfect. Binding is tight. Photographs of any of our books can be e-mailed to you upon request. Bookseller Inventory # 003279

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Perihelion Books
(Walpole, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 12.75
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1972., 1972. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 039447449X Decorative boards, stated first edition. Book has mild spine push and sticker residue in small spot on inside back board. Light uniform tanning, light edgewear. Dustjacket is price-clipped and has mild edgewear.By Simone Beck, Julia Child's French partner in the creation of the two classic volumes of "Mastering the Art of French Cooking." These are her own recipes. Includes menus as well. Bookseller Inventory # 012927

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: The Amber Wave
(Saratoga Springs, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 16.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Excellent/Near Fine. No Jacket. First. 9" x 6" W. A tight clean copy with hot pink cover and sliglhtly sunned spine. Beck's collection of recipes are from the French provinces of Normandy(where she was born), Alsace and Provence. The author is also known for co-writing Mastering the Art of French Cooking with Julia Child. No. Cookbook. Bookseller Inventory # 000060

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: CambridgeBookstore.com
(Belmont, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 17.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 039447449X * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ, clipped price, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ We Ship in 24 Hours, answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1086359

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Hikah's Books
(Clinton, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 19.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # 106687

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Harlow McMillen
(Staten Island, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 20.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. Wallner, John (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 326p. + index. dj edge tears Signed on half page "To. 'Bon Appetit' Simca". Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 32449

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. SIMCA'S CUISINE (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
(West Vancouver, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 37.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
US$ 8.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1972. Hard Cover Decorated Boards. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. John Wallner (illustrator). First Edition. 326 Pgs + Index 6.5" x 9". Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. Simone (Simca) Beck is known to millions of Americans as Julia Child's French partner in the creation of the two classic volumes of Mastering the Art of French Cooking. Here, she gives us her own delectable recipes, the ones she most treasures out of a lifetime of cooking. She presents over 100 recipes in 31 alluring menus designed for every sort of occasion. Bookseller Inventory # 11060

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 41.20
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf. Book Condition: Used - Like New. Very Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ym1942n

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

26. SIMCAS CUISINE (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Experienced Books, LLC
(Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf, 1972. Book Condition: Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # CCT-005401

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. SIMCAS CUISINE (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Experienced Books, LLC
(Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf, 1972. Book Condition: Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Bookseller Inventory # CBR-004210

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: His Kingdom Books
(Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf. Book Condition: Used - Good. and few bent corners and little worn Used - Good Default Text. Bookseller Inventory # 5-S-4-0027

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 039447449X / 0-394-47449-X)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Beagle Books
(Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf. Book Condition: Good. 039447449X Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages. Bookseller Inventory # Z039447449XZ3

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30. Simca's Cuisine (ISBN: 9780394474496)
Beck, Simone;Simon, Patricia
ISBN 10: 039447449X
ISBN 13: 9780394474496
Bookseller: Bloomsday Books
(Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 2.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf 1972, 1972. Hardcover First Edition No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 43316

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]