9780394566344

The Distant Lover

Christopher Hein

ISBN 10: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Publication Date: 1989
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

Horns Ende. Horns Ende.
Hein, Christoph


Repetition Repetition
Handke, Peter


The Distant Lover: Search Results

1.
Distant Lover (ISBN: 9780394566344)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon, 1989. Book Condition: Good. First edition. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9842834

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: New Chapter Recycling Inc. (Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon. Hardcover. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # B2454956

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.95
Within U.S.A.
3.
Distant Lover (ISBN: 9780394566344)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Services (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Pantheon, 1989. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Hard cover. American ed. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0028353720

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.72
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4.
Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: Bookmans (Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000462624

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
5.
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: Dave's Books (Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. April 1989 stated 1st American edition. Soil and slight rubbing on dj, light sunning on cover, tiny dent on a few pages, else fine in an unclipped dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-2052462789

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
6.
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: Gyre & Gimble, IOBA (Holden, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, 1982. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Stated First Edition. White w/green backstrip, white lettering. Ex lib w/stamp half title, tape ghosts, discard stamp inside both covers, remainder marks top and bottom outside edge, ffep cut out. Text is clean, tight, white, no marks. Unclipped DJ has small label at heel of spine. Bookseller Inventory # A415BC

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: Maryland Bargain Books (Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 005291

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 9780394566344)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: Parbury House Books (Napanee, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon, New York, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 301215

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
9.
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 9780394566344)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: ManOfBooks (Washington, DC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon NYC 1989, 1989. Book Condition - VG+, Jacket Condition - VG+. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 24566

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
10.
Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3)
Hein, Christopher
ISBN 10: 0394566343
ISBN 13: 9780394566344
Bookseller: ANCIENT CITY BOOKSELLERS (ST. AUGUSTINE, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Pantheon Books, 1989. Hard cover. American ed. L. C. # 88-42617. Text in English, German. Quarter cloth spine. 178 p. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT. Hardcover book with brodart cover. Clean white endpaper. price uncut. Very good in very good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 3111240005093

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.28
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book