Cassandra: A Novel and Four EssaysWolf, Christa

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Cassandra: A Novel and Four EssaysWolf, Christa
The Tango PlayerHein, Christopher
Horns Ende.Hein, Christoph
RepetitionHandke, Peter
In My Brother's ShadowTimm, Uwe
Neuen Leiden des Jungen WPlenzdorf |
| 1. |
Distant Lover (ISBN: 9780394566344) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pantheon, 1989. Book Condition: Good. First edition. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9842834 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pantheon. Hardcover. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # B2454956 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Distant Lover (ISBN: 9780394566344) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: Pantheon, 1989. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Hard cover. American ed. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0028353720 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pantheon, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000462624 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. April 1989 stated 1st American edition. Soil and slight rubbing on dj, light sunning on cover, tiny dent on a few pages, else fine in an unclipped dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-2052462789 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, 1982. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Stated First Edition. White w/green backstrip, white lettering. Ex lib w/stamp half title, tape ghosts, discard stamp inside both covers, remainder marks top and bottom outside edge, ffep cut out. Text is clean, tight, white, no marks. Unclipped DJ has small label at heel of spine. Bookseller Inventory # A415BC Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pantheon Books, New York, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 005291 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 9780394566344) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pantheon, New York, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 301215 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
The Distant Lover (ISBN: 9780394566344) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pantheon NYC 1989, 1989. Book Condition - VG+, Jacket Condition - VG+. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 24566 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Distant Lover (ISBN: 0394566343 / 0-394-56634-3) Hein, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pantheon Books, 1989. Hard cover. American ed. L. C. # 88-42617. Text in English, German. Quarter cloth spine. 178 p. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT. Hardcover book with brodart cover. Clean white endpaper. price uncut. Very good in very good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 3111240005093 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.