Heretics of DuneHerbert, Frank

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Heretics of DuneHerbert, Frank
God Emperor of DuneHerbert, Frank
Dune MessiahHerbert, Frank
Children of DuneHerbert, Frank
House AtreidesHerbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.
The Butlerian JihadHerbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. |
| 1. |
Chapterhouse: Dune (ISBN: 9780399130755) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: G.P. Putnam, New York, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good Condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Foredges lightly marked. Pale yellow boards with brown cloth spine. Gilt title, author and publisher on spine.464pp. Content clean, bright and sound. Bookseller Inventory # 013583 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Chapterhouse: Dune (ISBN: 9780399130755) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Putnam, 1985. Cloth Spine & Paper on Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good - Fine. First American Edition. 6"x 9.2" +/-. A very attractive & fresh copy in an equally attractive Dust Jacket, which is NOT Price Clipped. 2 tiny flakes at the base of the DJ spine, otherwise crisp & clean throughout. Top edge just a tad darker than the other edges. Bookseller Inventory # 001492 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Chapterhouse Dune (ISBN: 9780399130755) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Putnam, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. in mylar protected dust jacket , lovely clean copy of one of the later Dune books. Bookseller Inventory # 288106 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Chapterhouse: Dune (ISBN: 0399130756 / 0-399-13075-6) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Slipcase VG. Limited. 8vo. #236 of 750. By Author. Bookseller Inventory # 001274 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Chapterhouse: Dune (SIGNED & Numbered) (ISBN: 0399130756 / 0-399-13075-6) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1985. Hard Cover With Slip Case. Book Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near fine in Near fine slipcase. Number 85 of 750 signed copies. Signed By Author. Limited to 750 Copies. Bookseller Inventory # 027293 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Chapterhouse Dune. (ISBN: 0399130756 / 0-399-13075-6) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Putnam: NY, 1985. Hardcover. First American edition (& 1st printing). Preceded by the Victor Gollancz edition. LIMITED EDITION. 750 numbered copies specially bound, signed by the author and slipcased. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket in cloth slipcase (as new). Bookseller Inventory # 00457 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Chapterhouse Dune (ISBN: 0399130756 / 0-399-13075-6) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Putnam, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Without Jacket as Issued. First Edition, First Printing. Sixth book in the Dune series. Maroon cloth with spine lettering in gold in maroon cloth slipcase. #407 of the limited edition of 750 copies signed by Herbert on the half title page. Color illustration by John Schoenherr as frontispiece. A fine book in a fine slipcase, without dust jacket as issued. Signed by Author. Limited Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 012475 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Chapterhouse Dune (ISBN: 0399130756 / 0-399-13075-6) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Putnam, Bx564, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Limited Signed Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo. Putnam. 1985. 464 pgs. Limited Signed Edition #617 of a limited edition of 750. Bound in burgundy cloth with matching slipcase. Slipcase in excellent shape with no wear present. No DJ as issued. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx564; Dune Chronicles, Book 6; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 464 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 20050 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Chapterhouse, Dune / Frank Herbert: (ISBN: 0399130756 / 0-399-13075-6) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 3
Book Description: New York : Putnam, 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 464 p. ; 24 cm. Signed by author. Subjects: Dune (Imaginary place) --Fiction. Form/Genre: Science fiction. 1 of 750 specially printed and bound copies signed by author and numbered. In original slip-case. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. In a fine cloth slip-case, with the slightest sign of wearing to edges. 1 Kg. 464 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 114326 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Chapterhouse, Dune / Frank Herbert: (ISBN: 0399130756 / 0-399-13075-6) Herbert, Frank Quantity Available: 3
Book Description: New York : Putnam, 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 464 p. ; 24 cm. Signed by author. Subjects: Dune (Imaginary place) --Fiction. Form/Genre: Science fiction. 1 of 750 specially printed and bound copies signed by author and numbered. In original slip-case. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. In a fine cloth slip-case, with the slightest sign of wearing to edges. 1 Kg. 464 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 114326 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.