9780446527552

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business

Harry Beckwith

ISBN 10: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Publisher: Business Plus
Publication Date: 2003
Binding: Hardcover
Editorial Reviews:
Synopsis:

A guide to satisfying current customers while attracting new ones outlines effective marketing strategies that include pinpointing a company's position, defining and managing a brand, and harnessing changes.


Review:

"Pocket-sized and packed with nuggets of wisdom, this is a rare winner in a glutted field."

Publishers Weekly, 12/23/2002

 

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business: Search Results

1.
What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: MassBookStore (Wilmington, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Plus, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. * Brand new item at a great price! * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear * * MassBookStore has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!*. Bookseller Inventory # mon0003058695

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2.
What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: Book Nook (Monroe, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Warner Books, New York, NY, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. New; clean and tight and square, text is clean and unmarked; DJ has no tears, creases or chips, cover very slightly rubbed from normal shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory # 401658

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
What Clients Love A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 9780446527552)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Bedford, NS, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Brand New. Book Condition: Brand New * All orders are processed And shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97804465275521.0

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.61
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
From Canada to U.S.A.
4.
What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: International_Book_Source (Wilmington, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Plus, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 2003 FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. Pages lightly tanning/toning with age. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory # 732dad061710aav

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.69
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
5.
What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: Bookhouse Com LLC (Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Business Plus. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0446527556. Bookseller Inventory # Z0446527556ZN

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.73
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
6.
What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Business Plus. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0446527556. Bookseller Inventory # Z0446527556ZN

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: Vitalbooks (Churchville, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Business Plus. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0446527556. Bookseller Inventory # Z0446527556ZN

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.76
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: The Book Source (Carson, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Plus. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0446527556 **New** copy, small faint crease to bottom corner of front dust jacket, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery confirmation in US psm. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1030801

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9.
What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: Grimalkin Books (Steelton, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Warner Books, New York, 2003. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This Second Printing is in New condition with a New, unclipped dust jacket. (Click on photo.) The book is an excellent source of ideas for anyone interested in growing and promoting his own business. The author's "Fourteen Principles of Planning" are alone worth the price. The book is bound in green paper-covered boards with die-stamped metallic red spine titles. The book measures 5 1/4 by 7 3/4 inches and includes 282 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 001775

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
10.
What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business (ISBN: 0446527556 / 0-446-52755-6)
Beckwith, Harry
ISBN 10: 0446527556
ISBN 13: 9780446527552
Bookseller: kbooks (Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Business Plus, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. A practical, step-by-step guide for underearning women All orders are shipped by Kbooks every business day using USPS Media Mail for American orders and Canada Post for Canada bound orders (from Toronto). Overweight books (>1 kg) dispatched outside North America may require additional shipping charges. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000145079

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book