9780465064502

Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered

Lester Grinspoon

ISBN 10: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Publication Date: 1979
Binding: Hardcover
 

Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered: Search Results

1.
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7)
Grinspoon, Lester
ISBN 10: 0465064507
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Bookseller: Books Squared (Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harpercollins College Div, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Bookseller Inventory # G0465064507I3N11

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
2.
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7)
Grinspoon, Lester
ISBN 10: 0465064507
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Bookseller: River City Books, LLC (Tualatin, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Harpercollins College Div. Book Condition: Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Bookseller Inventory # 0412JB-80533

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.75
Within U.S.A.
3.
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7)
Grinspoon, Lester
ISBN 10: 0465064507
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Bookseller: Smith Family Bookstore (Eugene, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Basic Books, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, dust jacket in brodart wraps. some edge wear to dust jacket. price clipped. foxing. text is clean. binding tight. Bookseller Inventory # 029763

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
4.
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7)
Grinspoon, Lester
ISBN 10: 0465064507
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Bookseller: The Book Store (West Bridgewater, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Grinspoon, Lester & James B. Bakalar., Basic Books, nd, c1979, 1979. 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, note on top edge & name/address on ffep o/w vg (no dj but flaps attached to pdeps), 343 pp w/index & bibliography, tall 8vo, $27.50. Bookseller Inventory # 309902

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 27.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (Drug Policy Classics Reprints Series Number 1) (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7)
Grinspoon, Lester
ISBN 10: 0465064507
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Bookseller: Gerry Kleier Rare Books (Martinez, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Basic Books, New York, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine ; First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket; A clean copy! Review Copy with slip. ; 1.14 x 9.18 x 5.99 Inches; 343 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 261262

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 27.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
6.
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 9780465064502)
Grinspoon, Lester
ISBN 10: 0465064507
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Bookseller: virtual rarities (san francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Basic Books, New York, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. Near Fine in Good Dust Jacket with original price ($15.95). An important work on psychedelic drugs, their sources, history, use, effects, and their relationship to contemporary society. Illustrated in b/w. Bibliography, Index. A valuable resource for scholars, historians, and adventurers. Blue cloth with gilt and purple titling on spine. Covers show very mild wear. Dust Jacket shows moderate rubbing, edge wear, and a number of taped repairs along edges. Interior is clean, crisp, tight & bright, unmarked. xiv, 343 pp. Approx. 8.5" x 11". Carefully shipped in secure parcel. Ask all questions; glad to respond. Bookseller Inventory # 502864

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 29.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7)
Grinspoon, Lester
ISBN 10: 0465064507
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Bookseller: Bristlecone Books RMABA (Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.: Harpercollins College Div, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, blue cloth, 343p w index, 1st edn copy, VG+/VG, clean and tight book in a priced, close to VG+, dj that has edgewear and no chips lacking, N Fiction. Bookseller Inventory # 8378

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 33.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
8.
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7)
Grinspoon, Lester
ISBN 10: 0465064507
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Bookseller: Fahrenheit's Books (Denver, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Basic Books, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Hardcover Edition. First edition, hardcover, faint dusting to top edge, otherwise a Fine copy in a price-clipped VG+ dustjacket which has a few tiny closed tears and some light rumpling to the top of the spine. Bookseller Inventory # 26059

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 35.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7)
Grinspoon, Lester
ISBN 10: 0465064507
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Basic Books, NY, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Edge curling to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 343pp. Cloth. Bookseller Inventory # 018845

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.75
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book