
9780465064502
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered
Lester Grinspoon
ISBN 13: 9780465064502
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Publication Date: 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered: Search Results
| 1. |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7) Grinspoon, Lester Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harpercollins College Div, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Bookseller Inventory # G0465064507I3N11 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7) Grinspoon, Lester Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Harpercollins College Div. Book Condition: Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Bookseller Inventory # 0412JB-80533 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7) Grinspoon, Lester Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Basic Books, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, dust jacket in brodart wraps. some edge wear to dust jacket. price clipped. foxing. text is clean. binding tight. Bookseller Inventory # 029763 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7) Grinspoon, Lester Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Grinspoon, Lester & James B. Bakalar., Basic Books, nd, c1979, 1979. 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, note on top edge & name/address on ffep o/w vg (no dj but flaps attached to pdeps), 343 pp w/index & bibliography, tall 8vo, $27.50. Bookseller Inventory # 309902 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (Drug Policy Classics Reprints Series Number 1) (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7) Grinspoon, Lester Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Basic Books, New York, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine ; First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket; A clean copy! Review Copy with slip. ; 1.14 x 9.18 x 5.99 Inches; 343 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 261262 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 9780465064502) Grinspoon, Lester Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Basic Books, New York, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. Near Fine in Good Dust Jacket with original price ($15.95). An important work on psychedelic drugs, their sources, history, use, effects, and their relationship to contemporary society. Illustrated in b/w. Bibliography, Index. A valuable resource for scholars, historians, and adventurers. Blue cloth with gilt and purple titling on spine. Covers show very mild wear. Dust Jacket shows moderate rubbing, edge wear, and a number of taped repairs along edges. Interior is clean, crisp, tight & bright, unmarked. xiv, 343 pp. Approx. 8.5" x 11". Carefully shipped in secure parcel. Ask all questions; glad to respond. Bookseller Inventory # 502864 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7) Grinspoon, Lester Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.: Harpercollins College Div, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, blue cloth, 343p w index, 1st edn copy, VG+/VG, clean and tight book in a priced, close to VG+, dj that has edgewear and no chips lacking, N Fiction. Bookseller Inventory # 8378 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7) Grinspoon, Lester Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Basic Books, New York, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Hardcover Edition. First edition, hardcover, faint dusting to top edge, otherwise a Fine copy in a price-clipped VG+ dustjacket which has a few tiny closed tears and some light rumpling to the top of the spine. Bookseller Inventory # 26059 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered (ISBN: 0465064507 / 0-465-06450-7) Grinspoon, Lester Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Basic Books, NY, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Edge curling to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 343pp. Cloth. Bookseller Inventory # 018845 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












