
9780471347262
Water and Wastewater Technology
Mark J. Hammer
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Publisher: Wiley
Publication Date: 1975
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Water and Wastewater Technology: Search Results
| 1. |
Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 9780471347262) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1975. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9175193 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 9780471347262) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1975. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9175193 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1975. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000166573 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0471347264 Splendid Hardback From Engineer'S Estate. Bookseller Inventory # 990000000031692 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Wiley, 1975. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition. highlighting. Bookseller Inventory # 60542 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Water & Wastewater Technology 1ST Edition (ISBN: 9780471347262) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: JOHN WILEY & SONS@, 1975. 1ST HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 04978047134726203 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller |
|||
| 7. |
Water and Waste-Water Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: John Wiley and Sons, Inc. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Orange cloth-bound boards, titled in gilt at the front and the spine. The boards are shelf worn, rubbed at the extremities, lightly chipped at the edges of the spine, the gilt lettering at the spine has been rubbed and faded, and the previous owners name is written at the top right corner of the front loose endpaper, otherwise the pages are crisp and clean, without tears, the text is unmarked, and the book is tightly bound and in very good condition. (VG/No Jacket.) 502pp. Bookseller Inventory # 24348 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Water and Waste-Water Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: John Wiley & Sons, 1975. Hard cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. 502 p. Audience: General/trade. Bookseller Inventory # 0004975 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Water and Wastewater Technology, 1st Ed (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Wiley, 1975. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, 15th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean unmarked first edition, 15th printing copy, orange binding, no DJ. Bookseller Inventory # 023031 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Water And Waste-Water Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4) Hammer, Mark J. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 502 pgs including index with several b/w illustrations & photographs; 2 copies available; hard covers slightly scuffed with few black marks; Bookseller Inventory # 135105B Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.





