9780471347262

Water and Wastewater Technology

Mark J. Hammer

ISBN 10: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Publisher: Wiley
Publication Date: 1975

 

Water and Wastewater Technology: Search Results

1. Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 9780471347262)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1975. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9175193

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.23
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2. Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 9780471347262)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1975. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9175193

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.26
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
3. Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: BOOKS_AT_HALF (PITTSTON, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1975. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000166573

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.26
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4. Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: Media Bazaar (Richmond, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0471347264 Splendid Hardback From Engineer'S Estate. Bookseller Inventory # 990000000031692

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.76
Within U.S.A.
5. Water and Wastewater Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: Bingo Books (Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Wiley, 1975. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition. highlighting. Bookseller Inventory # 60542

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6. Water & Wastewater Technology 1ST Edition (ISBN: 9780471347262)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: JOHN WILEY & SONS@, 1975. 1ST HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 04978047134726203

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
7. Water and Waste-Water Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: Camerons Books and Magazines (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: John Wiley and Sons, Inc. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Orange cloth-bound boards, titled in gilt at the front and the spine. The boards are shelf worn, rubbed at the extremities, lightly chipped at the edges of the spine, the gilt lettering at the spine has been rubbed and faded, and the previous owners name is written at the top right corner of the front loose endpaper, otherwise the pages are crisp and clean, without tears, the text is unmarked, and the book is tightly bound and in very good condition. (VG/No Jacket.) 502pp. Bookseller Inventory # 24348

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
8. Water and Waste-Water Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: Hook's Book Nook (Pottstown, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons, 1975. Hard cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. 502 p. Audience: General/trade. Bookseller Inventory # 0004975

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
9. Water and Wastewater Technology, 1st Ed (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: Reader's Corner, Inc. (Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Wiley, 1975. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, 15th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean unmarked first edition, 15th printing copy, orange binding, no DJ. Bookseller Inventory # 023031

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
10. Water And Waste-Water Technology (ISBN: 0471347264 / 0-471-34726-4)
Hammer, Mark J.
ISBN 10: 0471347264
ISBN 13: 9780471347262
Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (Cobalt, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 502 pgs including index with several b/w illustrations & photographs; 2 copies available; hard covers slightly scuffed with few black marks; Bookseller Inventory # 135105B

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.44
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book