
9780500233184
Africa: Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna
Arnold Bamert
ISBN 13: 9780500233184
Publisher: Thames and Hudson
Publication Date: 1980
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Africa: Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna: Search Results
| 1. |
Africa - Tribal Art of Forest and Savannah (ISBN: 0500233187 / 0-500-23318-7) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. Minor shelf wear to slipcase, slipcase scuffed, corners/edges slightly worn and bent, dust jacket scuffed/scratched/torn, corners/edges of dust jacket worn and bent. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000145052 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Africa: Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna (ISBN: 0500233187 / 0-500-23318-7) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames and Hudson, London, 1980. First Edition. Large hardcover, slight lean, minor wear, good plus in good scuffed and slightly chipped jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 014167 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Africa - Tribal Art of Forest and Savannah (ISBN: 0500233187 / 0-500-23318-7) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames & Hudson Ltd. Book Condition: As New. . Very Good dust jacket. 1980, assumed 1st, no additional printings, Thames and Hudson. Burgundy cloth. Book is in very nice condition, clean and sound. Dust jacket has some light edgewear and very small edge tears, dust jacket rubbed. Rear panel of dust jacket has some yellowing along top edge and an old price sticker. This large heavy book is not available for overseas shipping. Bookseller Inventory # B24206-AT-GEN-HE Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller |
|||
| 4. |
Africa: Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna (ISBN: 0500233187 / 0-500-23318-7) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames and Hudson, New York, 1980. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9? - 12" Tall. Writing in ink on front map end paper. Bookseller Inventory # 32300 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Africa: Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna (ISBN: 9780500233184) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames And Hudson, 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American edition. As new in near fine d.j. with one tiny closed tear. In very good cardboard slipcase. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We have been selling on the internet since 1998. All of our books are guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 37469 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
AFRICA: Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna (in slipcase) (ISBN: 0500233187 / 0-500-23318-7) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames & Hudson, New York, 1980. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Book Condition: Fine. First US Edition. 4to, 332 pp, fine in cloth in pictorial dust jacket in plain board slipcase. Illustrated with 210 color plates, each with detailed descriptions, and endpaper maps. A lovely copy of a book usually found in lesser condition. Bookseller Inventory # 6246 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Africa. Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna. (ISBN: 9780500233184) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames and Hudson, 1980. 1st ed 33cm x 26cm pp 332 fine in fine DW and protective slipcase. Bookseller Inventory # 4262 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Africa: Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna. (ISBN: 0500233187 / 0-500-23318-7) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames and Hudson, London, 1980. Cloth, no d.j. Book Condition: Very Good. 13" x 10". xii, 332 pages. 210 colour photographs. Maps. VG. Very little wear. One loose page. No dj. Bookseller Inventory # 024994 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Africa, Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna (ISBN: 0500233187 / 0-500-23318-7) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames and Hudson, New York, 1980. Hard Cover/ Slipcase. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. 10"-13". Burgundy cloth, black glossy unclipped dj w/ color photo illus, all exc cond, in orig plain cardboard stapled slieve, clean, unbroken, w/ very sl yellowing only; W Coast Africa map eps, 210 full pg color plates facing descr w/ thumbnail maps indicating location of tribal grp origin, 332 pp. Bookseller Inventory # RB2507 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Africa: Tribal Art of Forest and Savanna (ISBN: 0500233187 / 0-500-23318-7) Bamert, Arnold Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Thames and Hudson, New York, 1980. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. In slipcase. Folio. First American edition. Book and jacket are in fine condition; slipcase is in near fine condition. Book contains 210 color plates; a magnificent volume. Price-clipped. 332 pp. including index. Bookseller Inventory # 12870 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












