Three Days With JoyceFreund, Gisele
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Three Days With JoyceFreund, Gisele
Joyce's Book of the Dark: Finnegans WakeBishop, John
The Art of PsychotherapyStorr, Anthony
Closing TimeBrown, Norman Oliver |
| 1. |
The Finnegans Wake Experience (ISBN: 9780520042988) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of California Press, 1981. Book Condition: Good. New edition. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3024570 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
The Finnegans Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of California Press, 1981. 130 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Bookseller Inventory # ZB852738 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Finnegan's Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Ca, Ewing, New. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor foxing first few pages. Bookseller Inventory # 1047919 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Finnegan's Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1982. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 6433 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
The Finnegans Wake Experience (Quantum Books) (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ of Calif Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover 1st Ed in dust jacket AS NEW, no text markings, slight jacket shelf wear, name to endpaper, else Fine (dj in mylar); sm 8vo; 123pp indexed. Bookseller Inventory # 8556 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
The Finnegans Wake Experience (Quantum Books) (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of California Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0520042980 Very mild shelf wear to DJ. No marking found in text. Binding solid. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed!!. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1007502 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
The Finnegans Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of California Press 1981-01-08, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: good. 0520042980. Bookseller Inventory # 605617 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
THE FINNEGANS WAKE EXPERIENCE. (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ. of California Press,, Berkeley, CA:, 1981. Light orange cloth, 123 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine head lightly bumped, top edge of textblock very lightly foxed, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket spine head & top corners very lightly bumped, now protected in a mylar cover. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Bookseller Inventory # 230347 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
The Finnegan`s Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ. Of California Press. 1981., 1981. HB. DW. VG. Bookseller Inventory # 4351 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Finnegan's Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0) McHugh, Roland Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ of California Pr, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Crisp copy. Bookseller Inventory # 044382 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.