9780520042988

Finnegan's Wake Experience

Roland McHugh

ISBN 10: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Publication Date: 1982
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

The Art of Psychotherapy The Art of Psychotherapy
Storr, Anthony


Closing Time Closing Time
Brown, Norman Oliver


Finnegan's Wake Experience: Search Results

1.
The Finnegans Wake Experience (ISBN: 9780520042988)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of California Press, 1981. Book Condition: Good. New edition. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3024570

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.08
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
The Finnegans Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: Zubal Books (Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of California Press, 1981. 130 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Bookseller Inventory # ZB852738

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.34
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
3.
Finnegan's Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: Moe's Books (Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Ca, Ewing, New. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor foxing first few pages. Bookseller Inventory # 1047919

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4.
Finnegan's Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: Encore Books (Montreal, QC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1982. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 6433

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
5.
The Finnegans Wake Experience (Quantum Books) (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: Nighttown Books (South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Calif Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover 1st Ed in dust jacket AS NEW, no text markings, slight jacket shelf wear, name to endpaper, else Fine (dj in mylar); sm 8vo; 123pp indexed. Bookseller Inventory # 8556

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.75
Within U.S.A.
6.
The Finnegans Wake Experience (Quantum Books) (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: Stephie's Bookshelf (Richmond, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of California Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0520042980 Very mild shelf wear to DJ. No marking found in text. Binding solid. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed!!. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1007502

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 32.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
The Finnegans Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of California Press 1981-01-08, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: good. 0520042980. Bookseller Inventory # 605617

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 32.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
8.
THE FINNEGANS WAKE EXPERIENCE. (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: The Bookshop (Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ. of California Press,, Berkeley, CA:, 1981. Light orange cloth, 123 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine head lightly bumped, top edge of textblock very lightly foxed, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket spine head & top corners very lightly bumped, now protected in a mylar cover. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Bookseller Inventory # 230347

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 32.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
9.
The Finnegan`s Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: Geoff Blore`s Books (Nottingham, NTT, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ. Of California Press. 1981., 1981. HB. DW. VG. Bookseller Inventory # 4351

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 32.27
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.42
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
10.
Finnegan's Wake Experience (ISBN: 0520042980 / 0-520-04298-0)
McHugh, Roland
ISBN 10: 0520042980
ISBN 13: 9780520042988
Bookseller: Holland's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of California Pr, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Crisp copy. Bookseller Inventory # 044382

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book