9780525474647

Cinema Examined: Selections from Cinema Journal

Richard Dyer MacCann; Jack C. Ellis

ISBN 10: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Publisher: Dutton
Publication Date: 1982
Binding: Softcover
 

Cinema Examined: Selections from Cinema Journal: Search Results

1.
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: Winter Ventures (Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Plume, 1982. Book Condition: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Bookseller Inventory # 7718268

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: Slategray Ventures (Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Plume, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # sku4lfgc

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: Books Squared (Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Plume, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Bookseller Inventory # G0525474641I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
4.
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: BABYLON BOOKS (oakland park, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Plume, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Overall In Very Good Condition (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4-14 business days. Full refunds provided if you are dissatisfied). Bookseller Inventory # mon0000082619

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.24
Within U.S.A.
5.
Cinema Examined: Selections from Cinema Journal (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: Studio Books (Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dutton, NY, 1982. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Light ink marking on a few pages. Inscribed by one of the editors. Inscribed By Editor. Bookseller Inventory # 005398

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
6.
Cinema examined :selections from Cinema journal (ISBN: 9780525474647)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dutton,c1982., 1982. TRADE PAPER Film and Television-Film History and Theory . USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978052547464700

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
7.
Cinema Examined: Selections from Cinema Journal (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: Book Stall of Rockford (Rockford, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dutton, New York, 1982. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition (Stated). Light wear to the covers, pages are tight and clean with no marks, no name of previous owner, no spine creasing from opening, no sun fading. Bookseller Inventory # MP11-1835A

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
Cinema Examined : Selections from Cinema Journal (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: Tony Ryan - Bookseller (Oakland, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: E.P. Dutton, Inc., New York, 1982. Paperback Original. Book Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Bookseller Inventory # 009854

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9.
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: Avalon Books (Stockton, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Dutton, New York, 1982. Soft cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Bookseller Inventory # 12423

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
10.
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1)
MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C.
ISBN 10: 0525474641
ISBN 13: 9780525474647
Bookseller: Gadzooks! Books! (Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 3

Book Description: Plume, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Collectible: Very Good. FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy!. Bookseller Inventory # 5624

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book