The Devil Finds WorkBaldwin, James

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
The Devil Finds WorkBaldwin, James
Alice Doesn't: Feminism, Semiotics, CinemaDe Lauretis, Teresa
A Cinema of Loneliness: Penn, Stone, Kubrick, Scorsese, Spielberg, AltmanKolker, Robert Phillip
Midnight MoviesHoberman, J.;Rosenbaum, Jonathan |
| 1. |
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Plume, 1982. Book Condition: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Bookseller Inventory # 7718268 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Plume, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # sku4lfgc Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Plume, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Bookseller Inventory # G0525474641I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Plume, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Overall In Very Good Condition (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4-14 business days. Full refunds provided if you are dissatisfied). Bookseller Inventory # mon0000082619 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Cinema Examined: Selections from Cinema Journal (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Dutton, NY, 1982. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Light ink marking on a few pages. Inscribed by one of the editors. Inscribed By Editor. Bookseller Inventory # 005398 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Cinema examined :selections from Cinema journal (ISBN: 9780525474647) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Dutton,c1982., 1982. TRADE PAPER Film and Television-Film History and Theory . USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978052547464700 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller |
|||
| 7. |
Cinema Examined: Selections from Cinema Journal (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Dutton, New York, 1982. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition (Stated). Light wear to the covers, pages are tight and clean with no marks, no name of previous owner, no spine creasing from opening, no sun fading. Bookseller Inventory # MP11-1835A Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Cinema Examined : Selections from Cinema Journal (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: E.P. Dutton, Inc., New York, 1982. Paperback Original. Book Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Bookseller Inventory # 009854 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Dutton, New York, 1982. Soft cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Bookseller Inventory # 12423 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Cinema Examined (ISBN: 0525474641 / 0-525-47464-1) MacCann, Richard Dyer;Ellis, Jack C. Quantity Available: 3
Book Description: Plume, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Collectible: Very Good. FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy!. Bookseller Inventory # 5624 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.