9780571134212

Selkie

Kenneth Lillington

ISBN 10: 0571134211 / 0-571-13421-1
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Publication Date: 1985

 

Selkie: Search Results

1.
Selkie (ISBN: 0571134211 / 0-571-13421-1)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: Osbek Books (Wantage, OXF, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Acceptable. Ex Library hardback; 1st edition 1985; uncovered unclipped dust wrapper has some edgewear and a shelf label at the bottom of the spine but is otherwise in a nice condition; book has fep removed; stamp on inside front board on title page and on copyright page; further two stamps on rep and inside front board; tape scrap on inside back board; pages clean and tidy throughout although page block is a little dusty; immediate dispatch from the UK; good quality recycled packaging used when possible (FRBS2:1). Bookseller Inventory # 0218H653598

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.84
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.42
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
2.
Selkie (ISBN: 9780571134212)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Bedford, NS, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Good. Book Condition: Good * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97805711342124.0

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.34
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
From Canada to U.S.A.
3.
Selkie (ISBN: 0571134211 / 0-571-13421-1)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: Concordia Books (Rensselaer Falls, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, London, 1985. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing, cloth, 145 pp.; very good,clean copy with tight binding, very good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 020819

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
4.
Selkie (ISBN: 0571134211 / 0-571-13421-1)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: WabiSabiBooks (Lempster, NH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNREAD, clean unmarked hardcover w/bright clean dust jacket, not price clipped. Always prompt service. Bookseller Inventory # 002919

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.50
Within U.S.A.
5.
Selkie (ISBN: 0571134211 / 0-571-13421-1)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: SNayler Books (Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, SFK, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber Children's Books. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0571134211 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE!. Bookseller Inventory # Z0571134211Z3

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.78
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.40
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6.
Selkie (ISBN: 0571134211 / 0-571-13421-1)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: Klanhorn (Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber & Faber, London, 1985. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Book Condition: VG+, Wear, Eps & Edge Foxing. Dust Jacket Condition: G, Laminated Cover. 1st Edition. Children's supernatural drama. Jacket illustration by David Sim. Expanded condition report/scan on request. Bookseller Inventory # 015156

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.00
From Australia to U.S.A.
7.
Selkie (ISBN: 9780571134212)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: Monroe Street Books (Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber London 1985, 1985. 1st edition. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 62858

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
Selkie (ISBN: 9780571134212)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: Monroe Street Books (Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber London 1985, 1985. 1st edition. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 62857

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
Selkie (ISBN: 0571134211 / 0-571-13421-1)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: JBS MACKELLAR (Bournemouth, UK, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Faber 1985 , hardback , 2nd impression , near fine copy in near fine dustjacket , unclipped. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-5802526343

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.83
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 18.80
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
10.
Selkie (ISBN: 0571134211 / 0-571-13421-1)
Lillington, Kenneth
ISBN 10: 0571134211
ISBN 13: 9780571134212
Bookseller: Book Smart (Chatham, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Good. Good condition, some are ex-library book and can have writings. Bookseller Inventory # GD-032-11-4795504

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 34.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book