
9780571170791
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology
Christopher Martin-Jenkins
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Publication Date: 1994
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology: Search Results
| 1. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 9780571170791) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000746290 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 9780571170791) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L3-R222G-02430 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 9780571170791) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R003H-00762 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001615831 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: . Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR003577034 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. *** FAST RELIABLE SERVICE *** USED,BUT IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION *** LITTLE SIGN OF PREVIOUS OWNERSHIP. In VERY GOOD condition, with only slight signs of previous ownership. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000567370 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Unread copy with possibility of minor shelf wear and tear. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000057914 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0002056652 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Cloth Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. An immaculate copy in like dustjacket. Not price-clipped. Bookseller Inventory # 003995 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X) Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
Bookseller: Orangeberry Books, a member of Ibooknet (Banbury, Oxon, OXF, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating:
Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Faber and Faber, London, 1994. Hardback. Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good d/w. First Edition. Inscription on endpaper. Bookseller Inventory # 12542 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













