9780571170791

The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology

Christopher Martin-Jenkins

ISBN 10: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Publication Date: 1994

 

The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology: Search Results

1.
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 9780571170791)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: Goldstone Books (Ammanford, A., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000746290

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.48
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
2.
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 9780571170791)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L3-R222G-02430

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.94
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
3.
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 9780571170791)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R003H-00762

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.94
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
4.
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: Brit Books (Buckingham, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001615831

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.72
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
5.
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: WorldofBooks (Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: . Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR003577034

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.66
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6.
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: The Book Factory (Sleaford, A, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. *** FAST RELIABLE SERVICE *** USED,BUT IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION *** LITTLE SIGN OF PREVIOUS OWNERSHIP. In VERY GOOD condition, with only slight signs of previous ownership. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000567370

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.82
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
7.
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: Y-Not-Books (Hay-on-Wye, A., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Unread copy with possibility of minor shelf wear and tear. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000057914

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.54
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.40
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
8.
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: Greener Books (London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0002056652

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.95
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
9.
The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: Philip Albert Books and Manuscripts (London, -, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1994. Cloth Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. An immaculate copy in like dustjacket. Not price-clipped. Bookseller Inventory # 003995

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.07
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.40
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
10. The Spirit of Cricket: A Personal Anthology (ISBN: 057117079X / 0-571-17079-X)
Martin-Jenkins, Christopher
ISBN 10: 057117079X
ISBN 13: 9780571170791
Bookseller: Orangeberry Books, a member of Ibooknet (Banbury, Oxon, OXF, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Faber and Faber, London, 1994. Hardback. Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good d/w. First Edition. Inscription on endpaper. Bookseller Inventory # 12542

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.40
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book