9780670292608

Embroidered Gardens

Thomasina Beck

ISBN 10: 0670292605 / 0-670-29260-5
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Publisher: Viking Press
Publication Date: 1979

 

Embroidered Gardens: Search Results

1.
Embroidered Gardens (A Studio book) (ISBN: 9780670292608)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Viking Press, 1979. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP10305753

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Embroidered Gardens (A Studio book) (ISBN: 0670292605 / 0-670-29260-5)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: MissionBasedBooks LLC (Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Viking Press, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. spine split- pages still intact. book worn. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000065771

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3.
Embroidered Gardens (A Studio book) (ISBN: 0670292605 / 0-670-29260-5)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: MissionBasedBooks LLC (Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Viking Press, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000063907

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4.
Embroidered Gardens (A Studio book) (ISBN: 0670292605 / 0-670-29260-5)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: GR8LAKESBOOKS (Detroit, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Viking Press. Book Condition: Acceptable. wear on book, cover Used - Acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # DET-2-D-5-0511

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Embroidered Gardens (ISBN: 0670292605 / 0-670-29260-5)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: Oliver's Books (Milton, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Type: Book Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Bottom corners slightly bumped. Surface tearing on front free endpapers from something having been taped and then ripped off. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. OP Personal Name: Beck, Thomasina. Main Title: Embroidered gardens / Thomasina Beck. Published/Created: New York : Viking Press, 1979. Description: 143, [1] p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. ISBN: 0670292605 : Notes: Bibliography: p. [144] Subjects: Embroidery. Gardens in art. Series: A Studio bookShipping and Handling: I ship via USPS using Media and Priority rates for US customers. International customers shipped through the USPS at Priority Mail International Flat Rate Envelope rate unless your puchase is too large be sent via this method thus extra shipping costs may apply. Some items may require additional shipping charges due to size, weight, being a multiple volume set or shipping location. I ship most every day of the week, excluding Sundays and Holidays. Delivery Confirmation provided so you can track its travels through the USPS. I do combine multiple purchases to save you on shipping costs. General Condition Note: I try to list my books, magazines and ephemera as accurately as I can to the best of my ability and humanly possible. Most all my inventory is Used and obtained through estate auctions, yard sales, public library sales, etc thus I don't know the condition of my books past life. Some may have a slight musty smell due to long-term storage which I do try my best to note. Bookseller Inventory # 0670292605

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.31
Within U.S.A.
6.
Embroidered Gardens (ISBN: 0670292605 / 0-670-29260-5)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: Gail's Books (Richland, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Viking Press, 1979. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, white library tape along inside hinges, b&w and few color photos, 144 pages, good condition. Bookseller Inventory # MLO181

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
Embroidered Gardens (ISBN: 9780670292608)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Penguin 0. HARDCOVER Crafts-Needlework . USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978067029260804

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
8.
Embroidered gardens (A studio book) (ISBN: 0670292605 / 0-670-29260-5)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: Dim and Distant PBFA (Heathfield, E.SX, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Viking Press, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Cloth hardback in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. A nice copy, clean with very light wear. Daily dispatch from our warehouse in Sussex, all international orders sent Airmail. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000122886

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.91
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
9.
Embroidered Gardens (ISBN: 0670292605 / 0-670-29260-5)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: lavender path antiques & books (harwinton, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, 144 pages in near fine condition with very good dustjacket, light wear on jacket edges. The book shows embroidery has reflected comtemporary gardens thru the centuries, and gardens in turn have been inspired by the embroider's needle. Learn how to create beautiful embroideries in a varoety of techniques including blackwork, and stumpwork, knotting, Berlin woolwork, using original motifs drawn from the gardens of history. Bookseller Inventory # 004374

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
10.
Embroidered Gardens. (ISBN: 0670292605 / 0-670-29260-5)
Beck, Thomasina
ISBN 10: 0670292605
ISBN 13: 9780670292608
Bookseller: M.D.Hawkes (Jordans, Beaconsfield,, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York; The Viking Press;, 1979. 4to. Hardback. First U.S. edition. 144pp. Many colour and b/w illustrations. Looks at how needlework and embroidery has reflected and recorded contemporary gardens throughout the centuries. A Fine copy with no inscriptions, in a Very Good price-clipped dustwrapper. Bookseller Inventory # 21683

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.88
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.94
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book