9780671252779

Windhaven

George R.R. Martin

ISBN 10: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Publisher: Pocket Books
Publication Date: 1981
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

Dying of the Light Dying of the Light
Martin, George R.


LES ROIS DES SABLES LES ROIS DES SABLES
MARTIN, GEORGE R.R.


Tuf Voyaging Tuf Voyaging
Martin, George R.R.


Windhaven: Search Results

1.
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: Winter Ventures (Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Timescape, 1981. Book Condition: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. First Edition Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Bookseller Inventory # 6409076

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: Motor City Books (Riverview, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Timescape, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Bookseller Inventory # G0671252771I5N10

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
3.
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: Slategray Ventures (Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Timescape, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Ex-library book- has normal wear and may have library markings/attachments. Bookseller Inventory # sku3td9w

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.98
Within U.S.A.
4.
WINDHAVEN (ISBN: 9780671252779)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: New Chapter Recycling Inc. (Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: TIMESCAPE BOOKS. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # B7640852

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.18
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.95
Within U.S.A.
5.
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: Attic Books and Treasures (Mathias, WV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Timescape Books, New York, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. DJ has light shelf and edge wear. Spine is slanted. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. " The planet Windhaven was settled by humans after the crash of a colony starship. Survivors discovered that peopel could actually fly on this world, ."; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 p. Bookseller Inventory # 306

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
6.
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Timescape. Book Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # px2050n

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.26
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: Books End (Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Timescape Books, NY, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. First Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 69518

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
8.
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: The Bookworm (Carbondale, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Timescape, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1980 Book Club hardcover; clean text; no names or marks. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000053086

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9.
WINDHAVEN (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore (North Providence, RI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Timescape Books [1981], New York, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. 348 pages. VG+ copy [bumping to one corner] in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. Bookseller Inventory # 28057

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.12
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
10.
Windhaven. (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1)
Martin, George R.R.
ISBN 10: 0671252771
ISBN 13: 9780671252779
Bookseller: DANIEL BREEN (Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Timescape Books, New York, 1981. First edition; first printing. Science fiction novel. A fine copy in a near fine pictorial dust jacket (Vincent Di Fate). Bookseller Inventory # SF2734

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book