Dying of the LightMartin, George R.

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Dying of the LightMartin, George R.
LES ROIS DES SABLESMARTIN, GEORGE R.R.
A Clash of Kings: Book Two of a Song of Fire and IceMartin, George R.R.
Fevre Dream: A NovelMartin, George R.R.
Tuf VoyagingMartin, George R.R.
A Song for Lya: And Other StoriesMartin, George R.R. |
| 1. |
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Timescape, 1981. Book Condition: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. First Edition Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Bookseller Inventory # 6409076 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Timescape, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Bookseller Inventory # G0671252771I5N10 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Timescape, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Ex-library book- has normal wear and may have library markings/attachments. Bookseller Inventory # sku3td9w Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
WINDHAVEN (ISBN: 9780671252779) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: TIMESCAPE BOOKS. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # B7640852 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Timescape Books, New York, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. DJ has light shelf and edge wear. Spine is slanted. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. " The planet Windhaven was settled by humans after the crash of a colony starship. Survivors discovered that peopel could actually fly on this world, ."; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 p. Bookseller Inventory # 306 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Timescape. Book Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # px2050n Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller |
|||
| 7. |
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Timescape Books, NY, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. First Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 69518 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Windhaven (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Timescape, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1980 Book Club hardcover; clean text; no names or marks. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000053086 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
WINDHAVEN (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Timescape Books [1981], New York, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. 348 pages. VG+ copy [bumping to one corner] in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. Bookseller Inventory # 28057 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Windhaven. (ISBN: 0671252771 / 0-671-25277-1) Martin, George R.R. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Timescape Books, New York, 1981. First edition; first printing. Science fiction novel. A fine copy in a near fine pictorial dust jacket (Vincent Di Fate). Bookseller Inventory # SF2734 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.