9780671749460

The Dreaming Universe: A Mind-Expanding Journey into the Realm Where Psyche and Physics Meet

Fred Alan Wolf

ISBN 10: 0671749463 / 0-671-74946-3
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publication Date: 1994
Binding: Hardcover
 

The Dreaming Universe: A Mind-Expanding Journey into the Realm Where Psyche and Physics Meet: Search Results

1.
Dreaming Universe (ISBN: 0671749463 / 0-671-74946-3)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: Goodwill Books (Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Simon & Schuster. Book Condition: Good. Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. Bookseller Inventory # N2-16-07-A-0651225041177

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
2.
Dreaming Universe (ISBN: 0671749463 / 0-671-74946-3)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: MassBookStore (Wilmington, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * MassBookStore has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!*. Bookseller Inventory # mon0003128469

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.31
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3.
Dreaming Universe (ISBN: 0671749463 / 0-671-74946-3)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: Goodwill Industries of Denver (Englewood, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Simon & Schuster. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # 11-G-2-00051

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.32
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
The Dreaming Universe. A Mind-Expanding Journey Into The Realm Where Psyche and Physics Meet. (ISBN: 9780671749460)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: Paper Moon Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York Simon & Schuster 1994., 1994. VG+. 0-671-74946-3. Clean and bright. 413 pages including index. First Edition. Binding is Hardback. Bookseller Inventory # 017230

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Dreaming (The) Universe (ISBN: 0671749463 / 0-671-74946-3)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: The Book Store (West Bridgewater, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Simon & Schuster, nd (1994), c1994, 1994. 2nd printing, boards & cloth, remainder mark on bottom edge o/w fine w/dj, 413 pp w/index, bibliography & notes, tall 8vo, 'A mind-expanding journey into the realm where psyche and physics meet'. Bookseller Inventory # 46125

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
6. The Dreaming Universe: A Mind-Expanding Journey into the Realm WherePsyche and Physics Meet (ISBN: 0671749463 / 0-671-74946-3)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: Prairie Archives (Springfield, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Simon and Schuster (1994) New York, 1994. Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket hardbound. Bookseller Inventory # BOOKS040501

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
The dreaming universe 1st Edition (ISBN: 9780671749460)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Simon & Schuster,c1994., 1994. 1st HARDCOVER Psychology-Dreams . USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978067174946014

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
8.
The Dreaming Universe A Mind-Expanding Journey into the Realm where Psyche and Physics Meet (ISBN: 9780671749460)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: ManOfBooks (Washington, DC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: simon and schuster NYC 1994, 1994. 1 in number line Book Condition - F, Jacket Condition - F. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 95056

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
9.
The Dreaming Universe: A Mind-Expanding Journey Into the Realm Where Psyche and Physics Meet (ISBN: 9780671749460)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: Abacus Bookshop (Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1994. 1st edition. hardcover 8vo, 413 pp. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 034768

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
10.
The Dreaming Universe: A Mind-Expanding Journey Into the Realm Where Psyche and Physics Meet (ISBN: 0671749463 / 0-671-74946-3)
Wolf, Fred Alan
ISBN 10: 0671749463
ISBN 13: 9780671749460
Bookseller: E.Dutton-Bookseller (Parks, AR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. P/O Name. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 005783

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book