
9780698305434
Shadow of the Lighthouse
Marden Dahlstedt
ISBN 13: 9780698305434
Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan
Publication Date: 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Shadow of the Lighthouse: Search Results
| 1. |
Shadow of the lighthouse (ISBN: 0698305434 / 0-698-30543-4) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. Bookseller Inventory # G0698305434I3N10 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Shadow of the lighthouse (ISBN: 0698305434 / 0-698-30543-4) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Bookseller Inventory # G0698305434I5N10 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Shadow of the lighthouse (ISBN: 0698305434 / 0-698-30543-4) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. NO DJ. X-library. Text is clean. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000250162 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
SHADOW OF THE LIGHTHOUSE (ISBN: 9780698305434) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Coward McCann & Geoghegan First Edition, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. Bookseller Inventory # 109808 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Shadow of the Lighthouse (ISBN: 0698305434 / 0-698-30543-4) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, 1974. Hard Back. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Judith Gwyn Brown (illustrator). First. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket A really nice copy, crisp and clean, NOT ex-library, NOT price-clipped, with no signs of prior use. The jacket has only slight traces of edgewear. A mylar Brodart cover now protects it. There is a very decorative bookplate on the first page, but it is blank. The pen and ink illustrations in this book are exquisite. Bookseller Inventory # 11304 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Shadow of the Lighthouse (ISBN: 9780698305434) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., New York, 1974. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good to Very Good D. J. Judith Gwyn Brown (illustrator). 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Small stain on corner of front board. Sunned spine of d.j. Inscribed By Author. Bookseller Inventory # 003228 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
SHADOW OF THE LIGHTHOUSE (ISBN: 9780698305434) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1974, 1974. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F/VG+(spine dust jacket faded), SBN TR-698-20291-0, Jane Sibylla Jones is lonely living with her parents in 1870 in a lighthouse on Long Beach Island, privately owned, no institutional markings, binding beige cloth, 160p. (ABE 59). Bookseller Inventory # c5175 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Shadow of the Lighthouse (INSCRIBED) (ISBN: 0698305434 / 0-698-30543-4) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., New York, 1974. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good D. J. Judith Gwyn Brown (illustrator). First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean copy in very good+ plus condition with a good d.j., INSCRIBED by author. Inscribed By Author. Bookseller Inventory # 026069 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
SHADOW OF THE LIGHTHOUSE (SIGNED) (ISBN: 9780698305434) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: NY Coward, McCann (1974)., 1974. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Brown, Judith Gwyn (illustrator). 1st Edition, 1st Prt. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DUSTJACKET. SIGNED: "MARDEN DAHLSTEDT, LONG BEACH ISLAND, 1974". Set on Long Beach Island (NJ) in the 1870's, this is the story of an eventful year in Jane Sibylla Jones' life. Her father was the lightkeeper on the lonely windswept island. She has an eventful year where she forms a demanding friendship, witnesses a shipwreck, makes a difficult decision. Riveting, exciting tale with b/w art by Judith Gwyn Brown. Scarce title. Illustrated by Brown, Judith Gwyn. 1st ed. Binding is 1st prt. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # MAIN011589 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
SHADOW of the LIGHTHOUSE [ Signed 1st ] (ISBN: 0698305434 / 0-698-30543-4) Dahlstedt, Marden Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, 1974. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Spine slightly fading. ; Inscribed Best Wishes by Author; Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 26351 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












