9780701135195

Rational Advance for the Labour Party

John Lloyd

ISBN 10: 0701135190 / 0-7011-3519-0
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Publisher: Chatto & Windus
Publication Date: 1990
Binding: Softcover
 

Rational Advance for the Labour Party: Search Results

1.
A Rational Advance for the Labour Party (Counterblasts) (ISBN: 0701135190 / 0-7011-3519-0)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: Dim and Distant PBFA (Heathfield, E.SX, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chatto and Windus, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and tight copy with some reading wear. Daily dispatch from our warehouse in Sussex, all international orders sent Airmail. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000022180

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.03
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.91
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
2.
A Rational Advance for the Labour Party (Counterblasts) (ISBN: 0701135190 / 0-7011-3519-0)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: Fairandfast (Lewes, East Sussex, SU, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chatto & Windus, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. all in good condition. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000476330

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.69
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
3.
A Rational Advance for the Labour Party (Counterblasts) (ISBN: 9780701135195)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chatto & Windus, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. A Rational Advance for the Labour Party (Counterblasts) This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R084D-07958

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.92
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
4.
A Rational Advance for the Labour Party (Counterblasts) (ISBN: 9780701135195)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chatto & Windus, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. A Rational Advance for the Labour Party (Counterblasts) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R054E-03425

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.92
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
5.
A Rational Advance for the Labour Party (Counterblasts) by Lloyd, John (ISBN: 0701135190 / 0-7011-3519-0)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: Book Academy (Manchester, MCR, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: VERY GOOD - UNREAD BOOk - Dispatch by PRIORITY POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day refund guarantee. Bookseller Inventory # ab114b3

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.24
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6.
A Rational Advance for the Labour Party (Counterblasts) (ISBN: 0701135190 / 0-7011-3519-0)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: September Books (Church Stretton, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Like New. Very clean , bright and tight. . Appears unread. Bookseller Inventory # 1231

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.41
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
7.
A RATIONAL ADVANCE FOR THE LABOUR PARTY (COUNTERBLASTS) (ISBN: 0701135190 / 0-7011-3519-0)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: Bookbarn International (Hallatrow, Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CHATTO AND WINDUS, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. A good copy, little used. book. Bookseller Inventory # 1266213

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.41
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
8.
A RATIONAL ADVANCE FOR THE LABOUR PARTY (COUNTERBLASTS) (ISBN: 0701135190 / 0-7011-3519-0)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: Bookbarn International (Hallatrow, Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: CHATTO AND WINDUS, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Published by Chatto and Windus in 1989. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8503828. book. Bookseller Inventory # 8503828

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.81
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.41
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
9.
Rational Advance for the Labour Party (ISBN: 0701135190 / 0-7011-3519-0)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: Thimble Cottage Books (Rugby, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chatto & Windus, U.S.A., 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First ed paperback 57pp in cream gloss card. This book has a Manchester University Library bookplate and an owner's inscription, but I would say it was unread - no sign of creasing to spine, very tight textblock. Early-ish contribution to the renewal debate. Bookseller Inventory # 000941

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.83
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.41
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
10.
A Rational Advance for the Labour Party (Counterblasts) (ISBN: 0701135190 / 0-7011-3519-0)
Lloyd, John
ISBN 10: 0701135190
ISBN 13: 9780701135195
Bookseller: The Booksmith (Sutton Coldfield, B, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # T004579

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.20
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.16
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book