9780770510442

The Vanishing Point

W. O. Mitchell

ISBN 10: 0770510442 / 0-7705-1044-2
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Publisher: Macmillan
Publication Date: 1973

 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

Who Has Seen the Wind Who Has Seen the Wind
Mitchell, William


Jake and the Kid Jake and the Kid
Mitchell, W. O.


Roses Are Difficult Here: A Novel Roses Are Difficult Here: A Novel
Mitchell, McClelland


The Kite The Kite
Mitchell, W. O.


The Vanishing Point: Search Results

1.
The vanishing point, (ISBN: 9780770510442)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Macmillan, 1973. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP10129410

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
The vanishing point, (ISBN: 9780770510442)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Macmillan, 1973. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP10129410

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
3.
The vanishing point, (ISBN: 0770510442 / 0-7705-1044-2)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan 1/1/1973, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 0770510442 VeryGood/NearFine in mylar DJ, quarter inch tear, tape marks on both end papers, few nicks, one tiny chip, two short faint creases on the front panel of DJ (Edition:First Edition) .Carefully packaged to protect the corners. Bookseller Inventory # 5425

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.77
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4.
The vanishing point, (ISBN: 0770510442 / 0-7705-1044-2)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan 1/1/1973, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 0770510442 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, A light rub on front endpaper, DJ with a couple of very small tears and a few rubs. (Edition:First Edition) .Carefully packaged to protect the corners. Bookseller Inventory # 403208

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.42
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
5.
The vanishing point, (ISBN: 0770510442 / 0-7705-1044-2)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan 1/1/1973, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 0770510442 Near Fine/VeryGood+ DJ, couple nicks and a few small rubs, in mylar (Edition:First Edition) .Carefully packaged to protect the corners. Bookseller Inventory # 5422

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.42
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6.
The vanishing point, (ISBN: 0770510442 / 0-7705-1044-2)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Bookseller: kbooks (Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First Edition Very Good Hardcover with Good Dust Jacket clean, tight, unmark, sun fading to spine, creasing, scuffing and minor chipping to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss All orders are shipped by Kbooks every business day using USPS Media Mail for American orders and Canada Post for Canada bound orders (from Toronto). Overweight books (>1 kg) dispatched outside North America may require additional shipping charges. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000147339

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
The Vanishing Point (ISBN: 0770510442 / 0-7705-1044-2)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (Pembina, ND, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan, 1973. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good to Fine. A near fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Light edge wear. Copyright 1973. Inscription. First Canadian edition. Bookseller Inventory # 2CF0872

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
The Vanishing Point (ISBN: 9780770510442)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (Pembina, ND, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan. A very good plus brown hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket. Edge wear to jacket. Copyright 1973, 1st edition (NAP). Bookseller Inventory # 5CF1149

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
The Vanishing Point (ISBN: 0770510442 / 0-7705-1044-2)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Bookseller: Brown's Books (burnaby, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MacMillan, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair +, Not Price Clipped. Canadian First. Part of front ffep timmmed away;; good, clean reading copy. Bookseller Inventory # 080335

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
10.
The Vanishing Point. (ISBN: 9780770510442)
Mitchell, W. O.
ISBN 10: 0770510442
ISBN 13: 9780770510442
Bookseller: Baba's Books (Sherwood Park, AB, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Macmillan of Canada, 1973. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. VG/G. DJ with edgewear. Possible BCE. Bookseller Inventory # 15508

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book