
9780802708106
Tourists
Richard B. Wright
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Publisher: Walker & Co
Publication Date: 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Tourists: Search Results
| 1. |
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Walker & Co, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear, and the pages have only minimal creases. Bookseller Inventory # G0802708102I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Walker & Co, 1984. First Edition. Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear. Bookseller Inventory # 2548862001-AX-12 A-03tol Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Tourists (ISBN: 9780802708106) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Walker & Co., New York, 1984. First Edition. 180 pp. 8vo. Fine in fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 10065 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION. Light edgewear. Bookseller Inventory # G32679 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Walker & Co. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONG0802708102 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Later Printing. Ex-Library; binding is solid; stamps; pocket glued to back endpaper; some staining on end paper; jacket in protective cover is glued to binding. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 036149 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Walker & Co, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Ex-Library heavy markings. Boards and spine tight. Cover has shelf and edge wear. Some wear and/or rubbing to cover. Delivery Confirmation with every order. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000042131 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Tourists. (ISBN: 9780802708106) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: (1984) Walker & Co.,, New York:, 1984. boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. octavo, Very fine copy, jacket not price clipped. Bookseller Inventory # 8643 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
TOURISTS (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Walker and Company, New York, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Ffirst U.S. Edition. First U.S. edition, first printing, hardcover. 180 pages. Near fine with tail of spine bumped, in a near fine dust jacket. Mylar cover on jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 000633 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2) Wright, Richard B. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Walker & Company, 1984, 1984. Book Condition: 3. null null Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-8027-0810-2. slight slant to binding. Bookseller Inventory # A32978 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













