9780802708106

Tourists

ISBN 10: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Publisher: Walker & Co
Publication Date: 1984
Binding: Hardcover
 

Tourists: Search Results

1.
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: Free State Books (Halethorpe, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Walker & Co, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear, and the pages have only minimal creases. Bookseller Inventory # G0802708102I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.26
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
2.
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Toledo, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Walker & Co, 1984. First Edition. Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear. Bookseller Inventory # 2548862001-AX-12 A-03tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.52
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.74
Within U.S.A.
3.
Tourists (ISBN: 9780802708106)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: Robert Erwin, Bookseller (Rohnert Park, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Walker & Co., New York, 1984. First Edition. 180 pp. 8vo. Fine in fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 10065

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Vashon, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION. Light edgewear. Bookseller Inventory # G32679

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Walker & Co. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONG0802708102

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
6.
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery (Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Later Printing. Ex-Library; binding is solid; stamps; pocket glued to back endpaper; some staining on end paper; jacket in protective cover is glued to binding. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 036149

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: ABC Books (Springfield, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Walker & Co, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Ex-Library heavy markings. Boards and spine tight. Cover has shelf and edge wear. Some wear and/or rubbing to cover. Delivery Confirmation with every order. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000042131

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
8.
Tourists. (ISBN: 9780802708106)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA (Exeter, NH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: (1984) Walker & Co.,, New York:, 1984. boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. octavo, Very fine copy, jacket not price clipped. Bookseller Inventory # 8643

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
TOURISTS (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: Ziebarth Books (Coal Valley, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Walker and Company, New York, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Ffirst U.S. Edition. First U.S. edition, first printing, hardcover. 180 pages. Near fine with tail of spine bumped, in a near fine dust jacket. Mylar cover on jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 000633

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
10.
Tourists (ISBN: 0802708102 / 0-8027-0810-2)
Wright, Richard B.
ISBN 10: 0802708102
ISBN 13: 9780802708106
Bookseller: Prairie Wind (Eldora, IA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Walker & Company, 1984, 1984. Book Condition: 3. null null Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-8027-0810-2. slight slant to binding. Bookseller Inventory # A32978

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book