Empire City: The Making and Meaning of the New York City LandscapeScobey, David M.

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
A New Deal for New YorkWallace, Mike
New York: A Physical HistoryWhite, Norval
Times Square Red, Times Square BlueDelany, Samuel R. |
| 1. |
Pratt guide to planning and renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 9780812903454) Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Quadrangle. Book Condition: Acceptable. 1973 - Paperback - - - - Used - Acceptable - -- -- --. Bookseller Inventory # S-4-7-0113 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5) Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Quadrangle, 1973, 1973. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 008315 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5) Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Quadrangle, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. Shelfwear on covers. Interior clean and tight. Bookseller Inventory # 108585 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5) Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Quadrangle, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unmarked interior. Solid binding. Spine slightly tilted. Black cloth boards have light wear to corners and spine ends. Jacket, in Brodart cover, shows bumping and rubbing to edges, corners, and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0812903455. Inventory No: 004608. Oversized: International shipping may require additional postage. Please inquire. Bookseller Inventory # 004608 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 9780812903454) Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Acceptable. Book Condition: Acceptable * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas, NV USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97808129034545.0 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Pratt guide to planning and renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5) Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Quadrangle. Unbound. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONG0812903455 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 9780812903454) Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas, NV USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97808129034543.0 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5) Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Quadrangle, New York, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 463 pp. Hardcover, black cloth. VG+ copy in VG- dust jacket. Boards lightly rubbed and cocked; insides clean with bright and unmarked contents. DJ shows wear, including shallow tearing, at corners and edges of spine; small price sticker on front panel. Bookseller Inventory # 0054020 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Pratt guide to planning and renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5) Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Quadrangle, 1973. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Good. EDGES AND CORNERS HAVE BEEN RUBBED AND BUMPED ,STILL GOOD COPY. " Shipped from the UK " Cover image may vary. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000006806 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.