9780812903454

Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers

;

ISBN 10: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Publisher: Quadrangle
Publication Date: 1973

 

Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers: Search Results

1.
Pratt guide to planning and renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 9780812903454)
Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute
ISBN 10: 0812903455
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Bookseller: Hall Street Books (Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Quadrangle. Book Condition: Acceptable. 1973 - Paperback - - - - Used - Acceptable - -- -- --. Bookseller Inventory # S-4-7-0113

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.70
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2.
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5)
Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute
ISBN 10: 0812903455
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Bookseller: Book Stop (Bergenfield, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Quadrangle, 1973, 1973. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 008315

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3.
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5)
Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute
ISBN 10: 0812903455
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Bookseller: Fairlaine (Santa Clara, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Quadrangle, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. Shelfwear on covers. Interior clean and tight. Bookseller Inventory # 108585

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
4.
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5)
Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute
ISBN 10: 0812903455
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Bookseller: The Dusty Bookshelf (Manhattan, KS, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Quadrangle, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unmarked interior. Solid binding. Spine slightly tilted. Black cloth boards have light wear to corners and spine ends. Jacket, in Brodart cover, shows bumping and rubbing to edges, corners, and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0812903455. Inventory No: 004608. Oversized: International shipping may require additional postage. Please inquire. Bookseller Inventory # 004608

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 9780812903454)
Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute
ISBN 10: 0812903455
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Bedford, NS, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Acceptable. Book Condition: Acceptable * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas, NV USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97808129034545.0

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.43
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
From Canada to U.S.A.
6.
Pratt guide to planning and renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5)
Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute
ISBN 10: 0812903455
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Quadrangle. Unbound. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONG0812903455

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.44
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 9780812903454)
Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute
ISBN 10: 0812903455
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Bedford, NS, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas, NV USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97808129034543.0

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.13
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
From Canada to U.S.A.
8.
Pratt Guide to Planning and Renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5)
Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute
ISBN 10: 0812903455
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Bookseller: Caliban Books Pittsburgh PA, ABAA (Wilkinsburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Quadrangle, New York, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 463 pp. Hardcover, black cloth. VG+ copy in VG- dust jacket. Boards lightly rubbed and cocked; insides clean with bright and unmarked contents. DJ shows wear, including shallow tearing, at corners and edges of spine; small price sticker on front panel. Bookseller Inventory # 0054020

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.40
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
Pratt guide to planning and renewal for New Yorkers (ISBN: 0812903455 / 0-8129-0345-5)
Alpern, Robert A.;Pratt Institute
ISBN 10: 0812903455
ISBN 13: 9780812903454
Bookseller: The Orchard Bookshop. (London, UK, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Quadrangle, 1973. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Good. EDGES AND CORNERS HAVE BEEN RUBBED AND BUMPED ,STILL GOOD COPY. " Shipped from the UK " Cover image may vary. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000006806

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 31.57
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.60
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book