ChagallWalther, Ingo F.; Metzger, Rainer

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
ChagallWalther, Ingo F.; Metzger, Rainer
The Valois TapestriesYates, Frances Amelia
ChagallCogniat, Raymond
The World to ComeHorn, Dara
My LifeChagall, Marc |
| 1. |
Tapestries and Mosaics of Marc Chagall at the Knesset (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tudor Pub, 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size, gift notation within. Bookseller Inventory # 376516n Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
TAPESTRIES AND MOSAICS OF MARC CHAGALL AT THE KNESSET (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Shelfwear, previous owner's stamps, blacked out, on endpages, DJ worn with small edgetears on bottom, creases on flaps. ; Foreword by Israel Yeshayahu, Speaker of the Knesset, beautiful reproductions of Chagall's work in color and black and white, color fold-out of the Exodus Tapestry. No. 10675.; 8vo; 142 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 9718 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Tapestries and Mosaics of Marc Chagall at the Knesset (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fully illustrated in color with color fold-outs. Previous owner's gift inscriptions on flyleaf. Bookseller Inventory # 008499 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Tapestries and Mosaics of Marc Chagall at the Knesset (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tudor Pub, New York, 1973. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Presumed First. DJ hjas small tear on front bottom- no piece missing. Shelf pull and slight edgewear. Inscription in Hebrew on fep. 142pp. Profusely illustrated. Fold out. Tight and clean copy except for inscription. Bookseller Inventory # 182950 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
TAPESTRIES AND MOSAICS OF MARC CHAGALL AT THE KNESSET (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tudor Publishing Company, NY, 1973. Cloth. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Marc Chagall (illustrator). 1st. 7½ x 10 ½. Dj very sl. wr., tan cloth hard cv. with gilt lettering on front cv. & sp. vg, 142 pp., with 50 remarkable plates in radiant color. int. vg. owner's name stamp ep's, title pg, very good copy. Bookseller Inventory # 124700B Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Tapestries and mosaics of Marc Chagall at the Knesset (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo . 141 pp. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S192. Bookseller Inventory # 51415 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Tapestries and Mosaics of Marc Chagall at the Knesset (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Tudor Pub, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition with very good+ dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 125596 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Tapestries and Mosaics of Marc Chagall at the Knesset (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tudor, New York, 1973. Hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine in fine dust jacket (light foxing on endpapers); hardback. Bookseller Inventory # 662 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Tapestries and mosaics of Marc Chagall at the Knesset (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tudor Pub, New York, NY, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: NF. First Edition. NF in VG DJ that has been tape repaired at the interior. DJ has minor chips and closed tear. ; Marvelous color plates, some fold-outs. ; 0.7 x 10.1 x 7.5 Inches; 141 p. Bookseller Inventory # 32397 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Tapestries and Mosaics of Marc Chagall at the Knesset (ISBN: 0814805671 / 0-8148-0567-1) Amishai-Maisels, Ziva;Chagall, Marc Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tudor Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 141pp. with colour illustrations. Pages are unmarked and firm in binding. DJ has edge/rub wear, tearing, chipping, 10 x 3 cm piece missing at the top of the rear panel, and creasing. Actual book for sale pictured. 19.5 x 26.3 x 2.1 cm, wt950g. Bookseller Inventory # 007397 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.