
9780826200891
Remarks on the Use and Abuse of Some Political Terms
George Cornewall Lewis; Charles F. Mullett
ISBN 13: 9780826200891
Publisher: University of Missouri Press
Publication Date: 1970
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Remarks on the Use and Abuse of Some Political Terms: Search Results
| 1. |
Remarks On The Use And Abuse Of Some Political Terms (A facsimile of the 1832 text with Prefrace and Introductory Essay by Charles Frederick Mullett) (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Missouri Press 1970, 1970. Good Plus. This book was never read Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 19551 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Remarks on the Use and Abuse of Some Political Terms (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Missouri Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Hardcover With mylar Dustjacket, minimal wear, a nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # DX00623 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Remarks on the use and abuse of some political terms (A Facsimile of the 1832 Test with Preface and Introductory Essay by Charles Frederick Mullett (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Missouri Press 1970, 1970. Facsimile Reprint Hardback. 264p Excellent condition. No dust jacket, as issued. ISBN: 0826200893. Bookseller Inventory # 989977 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Remarks on the Use and Abuse of Some Political Terms (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Missouri Press, 1970. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket. Boards show standard shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. NO marks in text; binding is tight. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000019352 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Remarks on the Use and Abuse of Some Political Terms (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: U of Missouri, Columbia, 1970. Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 1st Thus Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Completely clean, tight text in an excellent binding; page edges lightly faded; usual library distinctions (if date due slip is accurate, this book was never checked out). Bookseller Inventory # gp210 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Remarks on the Use & Abuse of Some Political Terms (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, U.S.A., 1970. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Library of Congress duplicate stamp on front flyleaf. Bookseller Inventory # 7041 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Remarks on the Use and Abuse of Some Political Terms; a facsimile of the 1832 text, etc. (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, 1970. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar. Facsimile reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Marbled boards/cloth, 8-1/2" x 5-1/2", 264 pages, dustjacket encased in mylar. Frontispiece. Facsimile reprint of the 1832 text. A fine copy. Political science - history. Bookseller Inventory # 006186 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Remarks on the Use and Abuse of Some Political Terms (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, 1970. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good to Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Text is Free of Markings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 264 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. A little shelf rubbing to the tips of the lower corners. Bookseller Inventory # 030941 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Remarks on the Use and Abuse of Some Political Terms (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Missouri Press, 1970. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". "A Facsimile of the 1832 text with Preface and Introductory Essay by Charles Frederick Mullett." Bottom edges of boards worn; otherwise, little sign of wear to boards or pages. Clean, flat and tightly bound. 264pp. (incl. index). Bookseller Inventory # 011901 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Remarks on the Use & Abuse of Some Political Terms (ISBN: 0826200893 / 0-8262-0089-3) Lewis, Sir George Cornewall;Mullett, Charles F. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1970, 1970. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Cloth & Marbeled Boards, 264 pp., Index. Book has slight bottom edgewear. Plastic DJ has some rubbing. A Facsimile of the 1832 Text with Preface & Introductory Essay by Charles Frederick Mullett. Bookseller Inventory # 000793 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












