Paul CadmusKristein, Lincoln

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Paul CadmusKristein, Lincoln
Love for Sale: The Words and Pictures of Barbara KrugerKruger, Barbara;Linker, Kate
THE CREMASTER CYCLEBarney, Matthew;Spector, Nancy
Roy LichtensteinAlloway, Lawrence
Little GloriaGoldsmith, Barbara |
| 1. |
Arshile Gorky: The Implication of Symbols. (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Allanheld & Schram. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0839002092 -Pages are clean and unmarked. There may be writing inside the front cover. Some wear on cover or DJ. Binding is good. 10031. Bookseller Inventory # FK-FN76-I3MB Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Arshile Gorky: The Implication of Symbols. (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Allanheld & Schram, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Binding solid. Cover shows some wear. Text contains moderate interior markings, underlines, or highlights. Ex-lib with all usual markings. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000091317 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Arshile Gorky: The Implication of Symbols. (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Allanheld & Schram. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0839002092 Ex-Library. Clean DJ with mild wear under plastic protector. First page removed. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. Oversize. Bookseller Inventory # SKU11075 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Arshile Gorky : The Implication of Symbols (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Allanheld & Schram / Prior, Monclair & London, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 246pp., illustrated, index. Large hardcover; a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE: Due to the size of this book, there will be an additional charge if you request Priority or International Mail. Bookseller Inventory # 005364 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Arshile Gorky: The Implications of Symbols. (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Allanheld & Schram, Montclair, NJ, 1980. Hardcover. The original edition of this classic study. Terrific plates, Index, bibliography. Yellow cloth. 246 pp. 5 color, 141 bw plates. VG, ex museum library one bookplate. Bookseller Inventory # 5557 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
ARSHILE GORKY: THE IMPLICATIONS OF SYMBOLS (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Allanheld & Schram, Montclair, 1981. Hardcover. 2nd Printing. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 246 pages VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good condition with Very Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 34858 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Arshile Gorky : the Implications of Symbols (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Allanheld & Schram, Montclair, NJ, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 246 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, except for marks from adhesive tape on flaps front and rear. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0839002092. ISBN/EAN: 9780839002093. Dewey Code: 759.13. Inventory No: 107849. Additional shipping charges may apply. Bookseller Inventory # 107849 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Arshile Gorky: The Implication of Symbols. (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: Allanheld & Schram, Montclair, 1981. hardcover. Book Condition: very good(+). Dust Jacket Condition: very good(-). Gorky, Arshile (illustrator). Second. illustrated with 5 color, and 141 black and white reproductions. 246pp. 4to, cloth, chipped d.w. . Montclair: Allanheld & Schram, (1981). Second printing. A very good(+) copy in a very good(-) d.w. Bookseller Inventory # 58892 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Arshile Gorky: The Implications of Symbols (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Allanheld & Schram, 1981. Hardcover with dustjacket, 246 pages; very good condition except small tear to dj at upper right corner of front cover; previous owner's name on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Bookseller Inventory # ArGoAl35 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Arshile Gorky: The Implications of Symbols (ISBN: 0839002092 / 0-8390-0209-2) Rand, Harry;Gorky, Arshile Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Allanheld and Schram/Prior, NJ/UK, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws - clean, unmarked, tightly bound.; xxi-246pp., 141 b/w illustrations, 5 color plates., classic study on armenian-american modernist painter, arshile gorky. Bookseller Inventory # 6804 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.