9780842303651
The Christian Book of Lists
Randy Petersen
ISBN 13: 9780842303651
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Publication Date: 1997
Binding: Softcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Randy Petersen fills The Christian Book of Lists with practical, fascinating, and sometimes downright wacky facts about the Bible and the people who read it. Written in the same style as the best-selling Book of Lists, this book provides readers with useful information on the Bible and Christian culture. Its examination of Christian history makes it a valuable reference tool for Bible studies or sermon preparation, and its 400 lists are sure to contain enough hard-to-find facts to stump Bible-trivia experts of all ages.
The Christian Book of Lists: Search Results
| 1. |
The Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 0842303650 / 0-8423-0365-0) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Bookseller Inventory # G0842303650I4N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
The Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 0842303650 / 0-8423-0365-0) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Bookseller Inventory # G0842303650I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
The Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 9780842303651) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. N/A. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP15179986 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
The Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 0842303650 / 0-8423-0365-0) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Book Condition: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Bookseller Inventory # 5252304 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
The Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 0842303650 / 0-8423-0365-0) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale House Publishers. Book Condition: Used - Good. normal wear -- cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, some page corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. Bookseller Inventory # B-02-02-08-0018 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
The Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 0842303650 / 0-8423-0365-0) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # sku34kpc Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 9780842303651) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale, 1997. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Trade paperback. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0024856435 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
The Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 0842303650 / 0-8423-0365-0) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Fine. 0842303650 paperback w/ very slight shelf wear otherwise looks almost new from Agape Christian Bookstore in Newport News VA. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1009807 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 0842303650 / 0-8423-0365-0) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Good. Light shelf wear and soiling. Corners bent. Bookseller Inventory # bf05251013 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
The Christian Book of Lists (ISBN: 0842303650 / 0-8423-0365-0) Petersen, Randy Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0842303650 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0842303650 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













